Skip main navigation
Active
  • $285,000

    2063 Stone Rdg, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    2beds
    1,126sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Condominium
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $275,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $525/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful seasonal mountain viewsStunning sunsetsTile backsplashStainless steel appliances
    Rare top-floor 2BR Stone Ridge condo at Wintergreen Resort featuring wide views of the 18th fairway and green along with beautiful seasonal mountain views and stunning sunsets. The top-floor location offers a more distinctive floor plan than mid-level units, with tray ceilings in the living room and peaked ceilings in the bedrooms, creating a more spacious and inviting feel. As an end unit, the condo is brighter, more private, and quieter from neighboring units. The interior has been beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained, featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom has also been tastefully updated to include a beautifully tiled shower. Never rented and in excellent condition, this condo conveys fully furnished and turnkey, making it ready for immediate enjoyment. Prime location right next to the Spa & Aquatics Center, and within easy walking distance to Devils Knob Golf & Racket Sports Center, Devils Grill Restaurant, and the Nature Foundation just across the street. A fantastic opportunity to own a stylish mountain retreat in one of Wintergreen’s most desirable locations.
    3 days
    |
    388
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DIMA HOLMES 434-962-2252,

    PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 677184MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Stacked
      Features
      • Primary Downstairs, Remodeled, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Casement Window(s), Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Stone
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,126
      • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,126
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: Community, Pool, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Features: On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11EL2063
      • Zoning description: R Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Underground
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance System, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: WINTERGREEN MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Trail(s), Water
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Playground, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,575 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Wintergreen Resort

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,344
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Exclusions: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,500

        $262,000 - $289,000

        $1,910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$285,000$253/sqft
        Source: CAAR #677184 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$901 $138,600
        2023$901 $138,600
        2022$901 +9.9%$138,600 +21.7%
        2021$820 $113,900
        2020$820 $113,900
        2019$820 $113,900
        2018-- $113,900 -19.4%
        2017-- $141,300
        2016$1,017 $141,300
        2015$1,017 $141,300
        2014$1,017 $141,300 -43.5%
        2012-- $250,100
        2011-- $250,100
        2010-- $250,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22967

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable