4 Units 2026 Built. Brand new construction!! These stunning townhomes consist of spacious 5 Bed 5 Bath All of them are fully equipped with in unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, Central A/C, individual water, electric and gas meters, and uncovered parking spaces. Located just around the corner from the 10 fwy, these units provide convenient access to shops, restaurants and amenities such as the USC Medical Center, Keck Hospital, Gold Line Soto station and everything else that Downtown Los Angeles has to offer. Call me to schedule a showing!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Century 21 Allstars
$3,199,500
2843 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
20beds
20baths
9,000sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$3,141,900 Zestimate®
$356/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 46 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Danny Navarro DRE #01938421 949-903-6633,
Century 21 Allstars
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26043351
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 20
- Bathrooms: 20
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 9,000
- Total interior livable area: 9,000 sqft
Property
Features
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,845 Square Feet
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 5178010010
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $356/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $750,000
- Annual tax amount: $9,162
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,1031 Exchange,Fannie Mae
Estimated market value
$3,141,900
$2.98M - $3.30M
$4,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,199,500$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #DW26021535 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,199,500+326.6%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,995$1/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #DW26021535 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Sold | $750,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Sold | $750,000+0%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2022 | Contingent | $749,999$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Pending sale | $749,999$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $749,999+59.6%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Sold | $470,000$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Pending sale | $470,000$52/sqft |
Source: Ambiance Realty #PW20088319 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $470,000$52/sqft |
Source: Ambiance Realty #PW20088319 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 -2.9% | $750,000 -2% |
| 2024 | $9,440 +2% | $765,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,258 +56.8% | $750,000 +54.8% |
| 2022 | $5,903 -6.3% | $484,364 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,302 +147.9% | $474,868 +148.4% |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $191,134 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,543 +6.4% | $187,388 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $183,715 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,389 +2.2% | $180,113 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,337 +2.5% | $176,582 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,281 +0.7% | $173,930 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $170,524 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $166,428 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $163,166 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,948 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $162,333 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $159,151 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $156,031 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $152,972 |
| 2005 | -- | $152,972 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $147,034 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $144,340 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $141,510 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $136,017 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boyle Heights