Investor Special/FHA 203K Candidate!! This two-story fixer-upper is brimming with potential in a prime location near schools and shopping. Offering a spacious two-car garage plus a large RV garage, this property is perfect for buyers seeking extra storage or hobby space. Enjoy the in-ground pool and generous backyard—ideal for future entertaining. This home needs work but promises great returns for investors or savvy buyers ready to renovate and create their dream home. Don’t miss this opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood!
Pending
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
$399,000
20635 Tonawanda Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
3beds
2,507sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.86 Acres Lot
$393,300 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious two-car garageIn-ground poolGenerous backyardLarge rv garage
- 258 days |
- 65 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Enedina Perez DRE #01028414 7609638241,
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD25136244
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,507 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, See Remarks
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3112291360000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,361
- Annual tax amount: $2,630
- Date on market: 6/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 258 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$393,300
$374,000 - $413,000
$2,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $399,000-5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $420,000-15.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+211.9%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2009 | Sold | $160,000-41.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2008 | Sold | $274,252-24.7%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2006 | Sold | $364,000$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 -20.6% | $225,361 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,314 +11.3% | $220,942 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,976 -4.2% | $216,610 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,107 +1.6% | $212,362 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,060 +27.4% | $208,198 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,402 +1.9% | $206,063 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,356 +2.6% | $202,023 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,297 +1.5% | $198,062 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $194,178 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,263 +4.5% | $190,370 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,166 +1.6% | $187,510 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $183,837 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $183,007 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $179,419 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $175,901 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $174,586 -12.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $200,000 -42.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $349,000 -4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $364,000 +65.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $220,532 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $216,208 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $211,968 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $208,083 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $204,003 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $200,003 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $196,082 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307