226 Clydesdale Cir, Summerville, SC 29486
What's special
This stunning 3-bed, 2-bath single-story home in the sought-after Mackey Farms neighborhood offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and Southern charm. Step inside to a semi-open main living area featuring beautiful low-maintenance flooring and abundant natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen shines with granite countertops, a center island, crisp white cabinetry, ...
- 36 days |
- 1,430 |
- 79 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Foyer, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,665
- Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4.5
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 4.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2220902040
- Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Park, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Mackey Farms
Location
- Region: Summerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,495
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,State Housing Authority,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $358,900-1.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+1.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listing removed | $359,999$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $359,9990%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $360,000-2.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+17.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Sold | $338,460+1.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Pending sale | $332,090$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,495 -11.6% | $13,560 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,691 +380.7% | $12,960 +998.3% |
| 2022 | $352 | $1,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$357,900
$340,000 - $376,000
$2,335/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 29486