Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $779,900

    2065 Ox Bottom Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    4beds
    3,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $779,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,900

    $741,000 - $819,000

    $3,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,303/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Tallahassee's coveted Ox Bottom area. Set on 2+ beautifully landscaped acres, this custom-built home offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and everyday convenience. A long, inviting drive leads to an expansive front yard and three-car garage, creating an immediate sense of arrival and an estate-like presence. No HOA, with plenty of room in the back for a pool, pole barn or Mother-in-Law Suite. Inside, soaring 14-foot ceilings, an open-concept design, and abundant natural light create an atmosphere that is both elegant and welcoming. The thoughtfully designed layout features four bedrooms, a dedicated office, and four baths, offering flexibility for today's lifestyles. Recent updates include new carpet, new appliances, and freshly painted bathrooms. The HVAC system is approximately three years old, and the roof is approximately six years old. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is truly a showstopper perfect for entertaining or casual gatherings. Appointed with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless double ovens, a wine cooler, and a butler's pantry, it flows seamlessly into multiple living and dining spaces, making hosting effortless and everyday living a joy. With its warm, welcoming design this home is perfectly suited for its next owners to settle in and make lasting memories for years ahead.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 398398

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric, Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Stall Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: 1 to 5 Acres, Architecture Style: One Story, Breakfast Room/Nook, Common, Deck, Driveway, Entrance Foyer, Flooring: Wood, Foyer, Fully Fenced, Garage, Gas, Heating system: Central, Heating system: Fireplace(s), Heating: Electric, High Ceilings, Ice Maker, Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Pantry, Patio, Porch, Primary Bedroom, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Screened, Screened Porch, Stall Shower, Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces, Tray Ceiling(s), Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), View Type: Canal, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1429204780010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #397443 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: TBR #398398 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #397443 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #397443 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #397443 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$795,000$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #395527 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$795,000-3.6%$230/sqft
    Source: TBR #395527 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Contingent$825,000$238/sqft
    Source: TBR #395527 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$825,000-2.8%$238/sqft
    Source: TBR #395527 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$849,000$245/sqft
    Source: TBR #390175 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$849,000-5.6%$245/sqft
    Source: TBR #390175 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$899,000-1.7%$260/sqft
    Source: TBR #390175 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$915,000+38.4%$264/sqft
    Source: TBR #390175 Report a problem
    2/16/2012Sold$661,000-5.6%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2012Listed for sale$700,000$202/sqft
    Source: Mattice & Mattice Real Estate, #221973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,652 +2.9%$710,429 +3.7%
    2023$10,350 +10.5%$685,128 +10%
    2022$9,363 +8%$622,844 +10%
    2021$8,672 +6.5%$566,222 +4.5%
    2020$8,146 +2.1%$541,631 +3.5%
    2019$7,981 $523,224 +2.9%
    2018$7,981 +1.7%$508,269 +9.3%
    2017$7,846 +7.4%$465,160 -0.4%
    2016$7,309 $467,215 +3.1%
    2015$7,309 $453,200 +2.4%
    2014$7,309 $442,415 +3.2%
    2013-- $428,797 +8%
    2012-- $397,161 +3%
    2011-- $385,593 -4.2%
    2010-- $402,398 +2.7%
    2009-- $391,948 +0.1%
    2008-- $391,556 -26.6%
    2007-- $533,554 +0.7%
    2006-- $529,682 +944.9%
    2005-- $50,694
    2004-- $50,694

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32312