Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $863,500

    20650 Old Cutler Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33189

    0beds
    0baths
    2,292sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $863,500 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $3,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $863,500

    $751,000 - $993,000

    $3,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of the last 1.99 acre lots (approximate) in the prestigious Old Cutler Road area. A very private enclave of land fantastic for a possible development. It's a great opportunity to create something special !!! A mixed use property as per verbal communications with Cutler Bay/Miami-Dade building and zoning departments. There is a inhabitable house in the property, it needs to be demolished. Seller will sell the land " In as is condition" with the structure on the property It will be the buyer's responsibility during the due diligence period to research and confirm all matters relating to the property including its zoning and any and all land use restrictions. Brand new Publix supermarket at Shoppes of Cutler Bay plus small shopping center with boutiques stores nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3660090000140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • special
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cutler Bay

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Listing removed$1,750,000$764/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11764888 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$1,750,000-7.9%$764/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11764888 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$1,900,000$829/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11764888 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11557971 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$1,900,000+40.7%$829/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11557971 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$1,350,000-8%$589/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11242262 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$1,468,000-13%$640/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11242262 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$1,688,000+5.6%$736/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11242262 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11130071 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$1,599,000+146.4%$698/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11130071 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listing removed$649,000$283/sqft
    Source: Commercial Sales #A10250126 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Price change$649,000-7.2%$283/sqft
    Source: Commercial Sales #A10250126 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Price change$699,000-6.7%$305/sqft
    Source: Commercial Sales #A10250126 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Price change$749,000-16.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Commercial Sales #A10250126 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$899,000$392/sqft
    Source: Commercial Sales #A10250126 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listing removed$899,000$392/sqft
    Source: Mahoo Real Estate Solutions Gr #A2124946 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$899,000-10%$392/sqft
    4/9/2015Price change$999,000-22.6%$436/sqft
    Source: Mahoo Real Estate Solutions Gr #A2029071 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Listed for sale$1,290,000+158.5%$563/sqft
    4/9/2012Listing removed$499,000$218/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty #M1482265 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Price change$499,000-15.9%$218/sqft
    3/28/2011Listed for sale$593,000+74.4%$259/sqft
    1/30/2004Sold$340,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,714 +8%$368,759 +10%
    2023$7,143 +5.9%$335,236 +10%
    2022$6,746 +20%$304,760 +10%
    2021$5,624 +0.8%$277,055 0%
    2020$5,580 +0.7%$277,103 0%
    2019$5,542 +5.6%$277,151 +5.3%
    2018$5,249 $263,289 +10%
    2017$5,249 +4.1%$239,354 +10%
    2016$5,042 +1.8%$217,595 +3.6%
    2015$4,951 +2.2%$210,064 +10%
    2014$4,844 +39.5%$190,968 +10%
    2013$3,473 $173,608 +10%
    2012$3,473 -2.3%$157,826 -1.9%
    2011$3,555 -6.2%$160,898 0%
    2010$3,789 -52.4%$160,922 -58.3%
    2009$7,965 +1.6%$385,859 -31.5%
    2007$7,838 $562,970
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33189