Contact listing agents Michael Warwick (605-641-2569) or Heath Gran (605-209-2052) with Great Peaks Realty. This custom design offers a spacious layout and overlooks the scenic beauty of Apple Springs, making it a great opportunity for a vacation cabin or rental investment. Enjoy a primary suite with deck access, a cozy living room with a gas fireplace, and a walk-out lower level complete with a wet bar and bunk room—perfect for hosting guests. Whether you’re looking for a personal getaway or a high-potential cabin rental, this property checks all the boxes!
New construction
Price cut: $25K (4/23)
$1,075,000
20650 Wildberger Rd, Spearfish, SD 57783
4beds
3,612sqft
Est.:
New Construction
Built in 2024
0.3 Acres Lot
$1,051,000 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wet barSpacious layoutCustom designWalk-out lower level
- 131 days |
- 325 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Warwick,
Great Peaks Realty,
Heath Gran,
Great Peaks Realty
Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 87011
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Slider to deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Office/bdrm
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Description: Bunkroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Description: Slider to deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Family room
- Description: Slider to patio
Kitchen
- Description: Lg pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Living room
- Description: Vault, Gas frplc
- Level: Main
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrig. C/Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Office
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,612
- Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Open Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,051,000
$998,000 - $1.10M
$4,400/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,075,000-2.3%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,099,999-3.2%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,136,000-1.1%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,149,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,149,000-4.2%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $1,199,000-2.1%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $1,225,000-1.9%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $1,249,000-3.8%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.8%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boulder Canyon
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Sturgis Elementary - 03Grades: K-4Distance: 4.2 mi
- 5/10Williams Middle School - 02Grades: 5-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 7/10Brown High School - 01Grades: 9-12Distance: 6.8 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- South Dakota
- Lawrence County
- Sturgis
- 57783
- Boulder Canyon
- 20650 Wildberger Rd