Skip main navigation
For sale
$740,000
5beds
3,336sqft

17974 Ramble On Way, Land O Lakes, FL 34638

5beds
3,336sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
7,978 sqft
3 Garage spaces
$222 price/sqft
$77/mo HOA

What's special

Overhead garage storageUpgraded fireplaceGenerously sized secondary bedroomsLarge upstairs bonus roomOpen-concept floorplanExpanded patioWater softener

Your upgraded Bexley dream home awaits. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3-car garage WestBay Avocet II offers over 3,300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, a highly functional layout, and a long list of upgrades that make daily life more comfortable, efficient, and enjoyable. **IMPORTANT - VIEW VIRTUAL TOUR VIDEO ...

25 days
|
1,114
|
50
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497475MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Allen Reynolds 301-639-8701,

EPIQUE REALTY, INC. 888-893-3537

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Built-In Shelving, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,333
  • Total interior livable area: 3,336 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 7,978 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 182617005.0072.00003.0
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2023

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: Solar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Water Access, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: BEXLEY SOUTH 4-4 & NORTH 3-1 P
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $77 monthly
  • HOA name: Rizetta & Company
  • HOA phone: 813-533-2950
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Land O Lakes

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $625,238
  • Annual tax amount: $11,880
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Listed for sale$740,000+9.7%$222/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497475 Report a problem
1/17/2023Sold$674,600+1%$202/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/20/2022Pending sale$667,712$200/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3379488 Report a problem
6/13/2022Listed for sale$667,712$200/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3379488 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$11,625 +219.7%$555,538 -0.3%
2023$3,636 +11.7%$557,205 +764.7%
2022$3,256 +28.1%$64,439 +199.2%
2021$2,541 $21,538

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,727/mo
Principal & interest
$3583
Property taxes
$1067
HOA Fees
$77
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $727,200

    $691,000 - $764,000

    $3,528/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34638