Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,000

    12872 Prairie Field Dr, Lillian, AL 36549

    4beds
    1,747sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $323,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,000

    $307,000 - $339,000

    $2,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome rental in Lillian, Al $50/month military discount. 4 bedroom/2 baths home that is only 3 years old! Beautiful open concept layout. Split floor plan. Smart home equipped! Lots of privacy because it backs up to green space! October 1st move in. Great school systems. One mile from the Lillian boat launch into Perdido Bay. Income requirement is 2.5x the amount of rent for income. Pets on individual basis. Rental application below: 1 mile to the Lillian Boat Launch. 15 minutes to the Gulf of Mexico. 20 minutes to Pensacola, Foley, or Orange Beach. Close to NAS for military. Tenants will be responsible for landscaping. Yard to be kept without junk. No broken down cars. Intermittent checks will be done for the care of the house and property. If anything is not acceptable, the landlord can give notice for the tenants to remediate the situation. If the situation is not fixed within one week the landlord can give notice to terminate the lease. Landlord is not responsible for any repairs under $50. Trash is included in the rent. Only one pet is approved for this property which is one cat. Renters $500.00 deposit will be credited to their move in costs. First month rent and pet deposit will be due by the first. The security deposit will be due by the first. Tenant will not be allowed to move in until all the move in costs are paid. Tenants will be responsible for paying all Utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5208280000031012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lillian

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389212 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389212 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listing removed$329,000$188/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387725 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387613 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$329,000+27.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387725 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387613 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385244 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385244 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$2,200+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385244 Report a problem
    9/21/2025Price change$1,900-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385244 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #385244 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Sold$258,083$148/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #326708 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Pending sale$258,083$148/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #326708 Report a problem
    2/27/2022Listed for sale$258,083$148/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #326708 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$788 -3.8%$29,760 -3.6%
    2024$819 +4.4%$30,860 +10.1%
    2023$785 $28,020 +229.6%
    2022-- $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36549