Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $10K (4/17)
$425,000
3beds
1,423sqft

13765 NE 66th Way, Vancouver, WA 98682

3beds
1,423sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2021
2,178 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$299 price/sqft
$79/mo HOA

What's special

Modern two-story layoutIrrigation systemProfessional front yard landscapingOpen-concept great roomFully fenced yardLaminate flooringAmple cabinetry

Don’t miss this opportunity. This "Sorrel" floor plan offers a modern, two-story layout designed for both style and efficiency. 3 bedrooms and 2 ½ bathrooms with 1,423 square feet.Property HighlightsModern Interior: The main level features an open-concept great room with laminate flooring and a bright dining area.Kitchen: Equipped with high-quality finishes, ...

53 days
|
769
|
40
|
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 631762937MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Gustavo Timpke 360-521-8089,

MORE Realty, Inc

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 631762937MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Builtin Features, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
Dining room
  • Features: Sliding Doors, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Pantry, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring, Quartz
  • Level: Main
Heating
  • Forced Air, Mini Split
Cooling
  • Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat Bar, Pantry, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
  • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,423
  • Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
  • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
  • Parcel number: 986058294

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • HOA fee: $79 monthly
Location
  • Region: Vancouver

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $387,416
  • Annual tax amount: $4,176
  • Date on market: 3/26/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$299/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #631762937 Report a problem
3/27/2026Listed for sale$435,000+9.4%$306/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #631762937 Report a problem
5/4/2022Sold$397,790+1.7%$280/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #22148703 Report a problem
2/23/2022Pending sale$390,995$275/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #22148703 Report a problem
2/23/2022Listed for sale$390,995$275/sqft
Source: DR Horton Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,855 +8.8%$387,416 +5%
2023$3,543 +175.7%$369,010 +3.8%
2022$1,285 $355,586 +184.5%
2021-- $125,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,538/mo
Principal & interest
$2183
Property taxes
$276
HOA Fees
$79
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98682