Attention investors and rehabbers! This six-bedroom, three-bath home in East Atlanta is a true diamond in the rough, offering over 2,200 square feet of space ready for transformation. Featuring a formal dining room, a spacious kitchen, and a beautiful family room perfect for entertaining, this home has endless potential. The fenced backyard provides additional space for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport and under 15 minutes from Downtown Atlanta, this property is an incredible investment opportunity. Bring your vision and turn this into something amazing-don't miss out!
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$145,000
2066 Ben Hill Rd, East Pt, GA 30344
6beds
2,276sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$64/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardSpacious kitchenFormal dining room
- 160 days |
- 508 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stenisha A Reed 404-668-5782,
Solutions First Realty LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10655560
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Basement: Bath Finished,Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,276
- Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,276
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,102.16 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 14 016300160063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $64/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,089
- Date on market: 12/9/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 157 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,805/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $150,000-11.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900-2.9%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $174,900$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $185,000-1.3%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $187,500-1.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000+74.3%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: ALH;Podland Realty & Rental Homes Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,375+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2017 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2015 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: ALH|Podland Rental Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2014 | Listing removed | $109,000+489.2%$48/sqft |
Source: TWO GIRLS AND A DEAL #07223231 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Legacy Homes / Podland Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Price change | $1,300+57.6%$1/sqft |
| 8/2/2013 | Listed for rent | $825 |
Source: Atlanta Legacy/Podland Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2011 | Sold | $18,500-31.5%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $27,000-5.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Peachtree Road Realty Associates LLC #4214493 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $28,500-68.2%$13/sqft |
| 5/6/2011 | Sold | $89,731+176.1%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Price change | $32,500-76.4%$14/sqft |
| 4/22/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2006 | Sold | $137,500+49.8%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2002 | Sold | $91,800$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,925 -0.3% | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $2,933 +7.2% | $112,000 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,737 +41.1% | $104,040 +45.5% |
| 2021 | $1,940 -3.9% | $71,520 |
| 2020 | $2,019 +151.1% | $71,520 |
| 2019 | $804 | $71,520 +334% |
| 2018 | $804 | $16,480 +4% |
| 2017 | $804 -0.7% | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $810 -0.2% | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $812 +67.1% | $15,840 |
| 2014 | $486 +7.1% | $15,840 +1.8% |
| 2013 | $453 -5.7% | $15,560 -5.4% |
| 2012 | $481 | $16,440 -44.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,800 -27.5% |
| 2010 | $1,193 | $41,080 -32.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,520 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $71,480 -2.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $73,000 +102.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,000 +3.8% |
| 2004 | $1,452 +0.8% | $34,680 +3.8% |
| 2003 | $1,440 | $33,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30344