Back up offers accepted! Welcome to your own equestrian paradise on 32.10 private acres in Aiken, SC, just 18 minutes from Downtown. Tucked away at the end of an almost 1/2-mile-long private drive, this peaceful property offers the kind of quiet, space, and natural beauty that's getting harder to find--perfect for both you and your horses.
The charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features approximately 1,485 sq ft of an open floorplan living space. Step through a rustic sliding barn door to the newly added primary suite which is designed to bring the outdoors in, with French doors opening to a private patio overlooking the barn and pasture--the perfect spot for morning coffee while watching your horses graze. The suite is complemented by an oversized bathroom with a beautifully finished walk-in shower, creating a comfortable, spa-like retreat at the end of the day.
Step outside and you'll find everything in place for easy, enjoyable horse care. The 24x48 barn includes two 12x12 matted stalls, a wash stall, feed/tack room, and a hay loft, with room to add a third stall if desired. Wide roof overhangs provide plenty of shaded cover for horses during warm summer days, while the approximately 7-acre fenced pasture offers ample space for turnout. Through the remainder of the 32 acres, an established trail network winds peacefully with gorgeous views, allowing you to ride right from your own backyard.
A 915 sq ft shop adds flexibility for equipment, trailers, or hobbies, rounding out a property that's as functional as it is beautiful.
Located just minutes from some of Aiken's most sought-after equestrian venues--including Bruce's Field, Highfields, The Vista, Full Gallop, Dara Knot, and Hitchcock Woods--you'll enjoy the perfect balance of privacy at home and convenience to town and training facilities.
Whether you're looking for a full-time horse property or a seasonal escape, this is a place where both you and your horses can truly feel at home.
Under contract
$790,000
2066 Joyner Pond Rd, Aiken, SC 29803
2beds
1,485sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
32.1 Acres Lot
$746,600 Zestimate®
$532/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rustic sliding barn doorNewly added primary suite
- 24 days |
- 1,126 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Killion 862-268-0161,
Fabulous Aiken Homes LLC,
Tiffany Covey 603-361-6272,
Fabulous Aiken Homes LLC
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222977
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
Features
- Snack Bar, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,485
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,485
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 32.1 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Farm, Pasture
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1910009017
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $532/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,120
- Annual tax amount: $1,174
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$746,600
$709,000 - $784,000
$2,181/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $790,000$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $790,000+243.5%$532/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | $230,000+217.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2004 | Sold | $72,500+88.1%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2003 | Sold | $38,539$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 +7.9% | $4,290 |
| 2024 | $1,088 +1.8% | $4,290 |
| 2023 | $1,069 +1.1% | $4,290 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $1,057 -2.8% | $4,280 |
| 2021 | $1,088 +8.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $3,970 |
| 2017 | $1,011 +23.1% | -- |
| 2016 | $821 | -- |
| 2015 | $821 +261.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $227 | -- |
| 2013 | $227 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29803