2066 Mullins Rd, Russellville, TN 37860
Home value
$491,700
$467,000 - $516,000
$2,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,846/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,846/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Shrader 423-748-8811,
REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown
Non Member
Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Plumbed
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,472
- Total interior livable area: 3,472 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,736
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 191 x 542
- Topography: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 006 015.08
- Zoning: A-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Fiber Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $495,000-1%$143/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9993086 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $500,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+144.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Sold | $204,600+1605%$59/sqft |
Source: Lakeway Area AOR #589451 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2020 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: Broyles Real Estate & Auction Co. #589451 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $12,000-57.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2002 | Sold | $28,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 +27.9% | $5,100 +71.4% |
| 2024 | $59 | $2,975 |
| 2023 | $59 | $2,975 |
| 2022 | $59 | $2,975 |
| 2021 | $59 | $2,975 |
| 2020 | $59 -7.5% | $2,975 |
| 2019 | $63 | $2,975 |
| 2018 | $63 +0.6% | $2,975 |
| 2017 | $63 | $2,975 |
| 2016 | $63 +14.5% | $2,975 |
| 2015 | $55 | $2,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,975 -15% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,500 |
| 2011 | $65 | $3,500 |
| 2010 | $65 | $3,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,500 +23.9% |
| 2008 | $62 | $2,825 |
| 2007 | $62 +4.8% | $2,825 |
| 2006 | $59 | $2,825 |
| 2005 | $59 -11% | $2,825 |
| 2004 | $67 +25.6% | $2,825 +25.6% |
| 2003 | $53 | $2,250 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,250 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37860