Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,800

    2066 Waterhouse Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $530,800 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $2,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,800

    $504,000 - $557,000

    $2,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    YOU MUST VIEW THE PROPERTY PRIOR TO SUBMITTING AN APPLICATION Please refer to the handout given to you when viewing the property for instructions on what is needed to apply for this property. Well maintained home South Meadow location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage has great mountain views, master has a walk in closet, dual sinks, a garden tub and separate shower. This home is move in ready with fresh paint.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16507410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,600+40.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/23/2019Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for rent$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Ferrari Lund Real Estate Report a problem
    10/5/2017Price change$1,650-10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Ferrari Lund Real Estate Report a problem
    9/25/2017Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$295,000$192/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #160011084 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$295,000+34.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #160011084 Report a problem
    9/3/2013Sold$220,000-0.5%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for sale$221,000+30.8%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Realty #130008450 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Sold$169,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,285 +8%$109,330 +1.4%
    2024$3,043 +8.1%$107,868 +1.3%
    2023$2,815 +8%$106,523 +18%
    2022$2,607 +6.4%$90,284 +9.2%
    2021$2,451 +5%$82,652 +4.5%
    2020$2,334 -4.8%$79,073
    2019$2,451 +5%$79,073 +13.5%
    2018$2,334 +12%$69,687 +0.2%
    2017$2,085 $69,535 +1.2%
    2016$2,085 $68,724 +3.7%
    2015$2,085 +3.2%$66,244 +5.9%
    2014$2,019 $62,544 +16.1%
    2013$2,019 $53,862
    2012-- $53,862 +3.8%
    2011-- $51,902 +340.3%
    2010-- $11,788 -14.8%
    2009-- $13,834 -15%
    2008-- $16,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch