Looking for land? Need a shop? Do you like trees?
Wish you had a pond or 2? Do you want country living?
If yes is your answer, then this is a must see. 3beds 1.5 baths, over-looking 2 ponds. The home has vinyl windows and a metal roof. The front and back porches are both covered and are perfect for relaxing. The shop is great for storage or for working on hobbies. 2 other storage barns/buildings are located on the property as well. Schedule a walk through today.
Pending
$350,000
15132 SW 74th St, Mustang, OK 73064
3beds
1,326sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
7.59 Acres Lot
$342,700 Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal roofVinyl windows
- 32 days |
- 2,460 |
- 127 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Teddy 405-519-6142,
Wise Oak Realty LLC
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1223626
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,326
- Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7.59 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 15132SW74th73064
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mustang
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,296
- Annual tax amount: $2,351
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
$342,700
$326,000 - $360,000
$1,384/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+94.4%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Sold | $180,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 +4.4% | $21,101 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,252 +5.3% | $20,486 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,139 +1.6% | $19,890 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,105 +3.6% | $19,311 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,032 +2.1% | $18,748 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,990 +3.3% | $18,202 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,927 +1.3% | $17,672 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,902 -1.7% | $17,157 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,935 +152% | $16,657 |
| 2016 | $768 | $16,657 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73064