Incredible 71.63-Acre Opportunity in Manchester Township!
This rare and versatile property offers the perfect blend of open farmland and wooded privacy, ideally situated with road frontage on all sides--bordered by M-52, Allen Rd, Van Tuyle Rd, and Bowens Rd. With approximately 51 acres most recently in crop production, it's a dream for farming, investment, or future development. A large pole barn adds valuable storage or workspace. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a homestead, or expand agricultural operations, this scenic and well-located parcel has it all. Don't miss out on this exceptional piece of land in a prime location! Splits are available with this property. An engineered drain field would most likely be needed, due to type of soil.
Active
$649,000
20664 Allen Rd, Manchester, MI 48158
--beds
--baths
71.63Acres
Land
Built in ----
71.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Scenic and well-located parcelOpen farmlandWooded privacy
- 304 days |
- 441 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Aldrich 734-474-0579,
ERA Reardon - Brooklyn 517-592-8326
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25034619
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 71.63 Acres
- Dimensions: 2600 x 1353 Appro x
Details
- Parcel number: P1625100002
- Zoning description: FH
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $150,216
- Annual tax amount: $4,884
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Contingent | $649,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $649,000-18.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Contingent | $799,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $177,200 +21.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $145,700 +2.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $142,500 +6.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $133,750 +2.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $130,300 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $123,550 +0% |
| 2019 | -- | $123,500 +0.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $123,350 -4.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $129,450 +162.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $49,328 +12.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $43,997 +3.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $42,624 -54.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,700 +24.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,300 -2.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,550 +1.8% |
| 2002 | $939 +2.8% | $76,200 +7.2% |
| 2001 | $913 | $71,100 +6% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48158