Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    2068 Tingen Road, Broadway, NC 27505

    3beds
    1,193sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $226,700 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,700

    $206,000 - $249,000

    $1,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live Simply on a Spacious Lot - Your Peaceful Retreat Awaits!Looking for charm, space, and simplicity? Welcome home! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem offers everything you need and nothing you don't.Nestled on a spacious lot, you'll love the freedom and elbow room to make it your own.Step inside to find a bright and airy dining room perfect for hosting friends or sipping your morning coffee in the sunlight.Cozy up in the living room around the gas fireplace on chilly evenings, or unwind in the spacious primary suite that feels like your own private getaway.Whether you're gardening, grilling, or just soaking up the peace and quiet, this home is all about living simply and living well.This charming property offers the tranquility of country vibes yet just minutes away from grocery stores, dining, and everyday essentials.Come see for yourself and you'll fall in love with the laid-back lifestyle!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Pursley 910-303-1639,

    Pursley Properties Group LLC

    Bought with:

    A Non Member

    A Non Member

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100507605MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,193
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 113.16 x 175.49 x 100
    • Features: Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03958701 0020 26
    • Zoning: RA-20R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Broadway
    • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold$230,000-4.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100507605 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Pending sale$239,900$201/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #743673 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Contingent$239,900$201/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100507605 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$239,900-3.7%$201/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #743673 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$249,000+23.3%$209/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #743673 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Sold$202,000+6.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2023Pending sale$189,000$158/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #714845 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$189,000+51.2%$158/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #714845 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Sold$125,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Pending sale$125,000$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #550510 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Price change$125,000-2.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #550510 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for sale$128,000+15.3%$107/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #550510 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Sold$111,000-0.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listed for sale$112,000+3.7%$94/sqft
    Source: TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE #456803 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: RAY RENTALS #428903 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Ray Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2012Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: ray rentals #390400 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ray rentals #390400 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Price change$950-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: ray rentals #390400 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Listed for rent$999$1/sqft
    Source: ray rentals #390400 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Listing removed$108,000$91/sqft
    Source: David A Leet #388572 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$108,000-8.4%$91/sqft
    Source: David A Leet #388572 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$117,900$99/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #86150 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listed for sale$117,900+2.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #86150 Report a problem
    7/2/2010Listing removed$115,000$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Southern Realty #80103 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$115,000-4.1%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cornerstone Realty #80103 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$119,900+6.1%$101/sqft
    3/21/2006Sold$113,000+841.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2005Sold$12,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,229 $160,882
    2024$1,229 $160,882
    2023$1,229 +1.3%$160,882
    2022$1,213 +14%$160,882 +41.4%
    2021$1,064 +1.1%$113,800
    2020$1,052 +1.4%$113,800
    2019$1,037 +1.1%$113,800
    2018$1,026 -2.1%$113,800
    2017$1,048 $113,800 -2.2%
    2016-- $116,390
    2015-- $116,390
    2014-- $116,390
    2012-- $116,390
    2011-- $116,390
    2010-- $116,390
    2009-- $116,390 +37.2%
    2008-- $84,850
    2007-- $84,850
    2006-- $84,850 +607.1%
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000
    2003-- $12,000
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barbecue