Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,000

    20680 Reasoner Rd, Watertown, NY 13601

    4beds
    1baths
    1sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1850
    3.66 Acres Lot
    $238,000 Zestimate®
    $238,000/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,000

    $209,000 - $264,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,290/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for country living?. Wonderful older farmhouse just outside the village of Brownville. Over 3 acres, 3-4 bdrs, patio, open porch and just minutes to Fort Drum and the city. Lots of updates have been done, to include roof,siding,filtration system,and ceramic flooring. Beautiful old wood flooring throughout that would need refinishing. Great family home with room to grow! Make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.66 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2226897311141

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1850

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Watertown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2012Sold$130,000-13.3%$130,000/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S256373 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Price change$149,900-3.3%$149,900/sqft
    Source: Lake Ontario Realty LLC #S256373 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Price change$155,000-4.3%$155,000/sqft
    Source: Amanda Miller #200007438 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Listed for sale$162,000+5300%$162,000/sqft
    Source: Amanda Miller #200007438 Report a problem
    5/24/2011Sold$3,000-97.1%$3,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2006Sold$102,500$102,500/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $170,000
    2024-- $170,000
    2023-- $170,000
    2022-- $170,000
    2021-- $170,000
    2020-- $170,000
    2019-- $170,000
    2018-- $170,000
    2017$2,563 $170,000
    2016-- $170,000 +95.4%
    2015-- $87,000
    2014-- $87,000
    2013-- $87,000 +27%
    2012-- $68,500 -0.7%
    2011-- $69,000
    2010-- $69,000
    2009-- $69,000
    2008-- $69,000 +16.9%
    2007-- $59,000
    2006-- $59,000
    2005-- $59,000 +9.7%
    2004-- $53,800
    2003-- $53,800 +6.5%
    2002-- $50,500
    2001-- $50,500 -1%
    2000-- $51,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13601