20683 Waalew Rd Space B84, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$59,000
$54,000 - $65,000
$1,407/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,407/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$305/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$305/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lindsey Matea DRE #02189955 realtor.lindseymatea@gmail.com,
Realty ONE Group Empire
Lindsey Matea, DRE #02189955
Realty ONE Group Empire
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Driveway, Private
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Close to Clubhouse
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0441011566084
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,073
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Tap Paid
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fishing, Lake, Pool
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $59,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $59,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $59,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $59,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $94 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $94 -0.1% | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $94 -31.1% | $9,000 -55.3% |
| 2018 | $137 -0.7% | $20,134 |
| 2017 | $138 | $20,134 |
| 2016 | $138 -0.3% | $20,134 |
| 2015 | $138 0% | $20,134 |
| 2014 | $138 | $20,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,134 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92307