Peaceful country living awaits in Eubank, Kentucky! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch-style home sits on 17 scenic acres offering privacy, wildlife, and room to roam. Enjoy watching deer and turkey right from your property while taking in the natural beauty of the countryside. The home features modern construction, comfortable one-level living, and a new gravel driveway for easy access. Outdoors, you'll find apple and plum trees along with blackberry and blueberry shrubs, creating the perfect homestead feel. Whether you're looking for a mini farm, hunting retreat, or a peaceful forever home, this property offers the best of rural Kentucky living. Call to schedule your showing today!
For sale
$385,000
1510 Highway 865, Eubank, KY 42567
3beds
1,792sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2023
17.29 Acres Lot
$375,300 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Apple and plum treesBlackberry and blueberry shrubsComfortable one-level livingOffering privacy
- 2 days |
- 107 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
April Hatfield 859-948-4509,
GSP Homes
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011103
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 17.29 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0690066.1
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,000
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$375,300
$357,000 - $394,000
$868/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+14.9%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $335,000+3.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000+316.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Sold | $78,000-13.3%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Pending sale | $90,000$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $183,000 +134.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $78,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42567