Welcome to this 2021-built Colonial set on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a flexible, open layout with a sun-filled front-to-back living room featuring cathedral ceilings, a dining area, and a separate family room/den. The kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances with direct access to a private back deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a private bath with walk-in shower and soaking tub. First-floor laundry adds convenience. Located near walking trails, nature, golf courses, and Mount Monadnock, with easy access to the MA border. Open House Saturday 5/9, 10–1. Sale subject to Seller securing suitable housing. Don't miss the virtual tour!
For sale
$634,000
110 Kennybeck Ct, New Ipswich, NH 03071
3beds
1,768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.56 Acres Lot
$629,800 Zestimate®
$359/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First-floor laundryQuiet cul-de-sacPrivate back deckStainless steel appliancesFlexible open layoutCathedral ceilingsWalk-in shower
- 10 days |
- 408 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Feyrer 603-831-9532,
RE/MAX Town Square 603-878-3242
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515320
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment, Water Softener
- Laundry: First Floor, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathroom, Internet Available - Broadband
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,768
- Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,768
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:00010 L:000006 S:000082,732985
- Zoning: RD R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Bike Path, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Ipswich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $500,500
- Annual tax amount: $8,524
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$629,800
$598,000 - $661,000
$3,581/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $634,000+45.9%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Sold | $434,400$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,618 -2.3% | $500,500 +64.9% |
| 2023 | $7,800 +9.3% | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $7,135 +2318.6% | $303,500 +2083.5% |
| 2021 | $295 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $295 -2.3% | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $302 +6.7% | $13,900 +37.6% |
| 2018 | $283 +4.8% | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $270 +1.9% | $10,100 |
| 2016 | $265 -6% | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $282 | $10,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03071