Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    2069 S Raleigh Street, Denver, CO 80219

    5beds
    2,477sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $629,900 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $3,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,900

    $598,000 - $661,000

    $3,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled brick ranch located in the highly desired Harvey Park subdivision. Location, location! just minutes from Harvey Park, the Lake, Sanderson Gulch trail, shopping, and local amenities. Quick access to 6th Ave, I25 and I70. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the modern design and natural charm of this home. The main level features natural-toned luxury vinyl plank hardwood flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow between the living room, kitchen, and dining area. New recessed lighting, light fixtures, doors and hardware. Large windows fill the space with abundant natural light. The gorgeous kitchen features spacious quartz countertops, sleek new cabinetry, modern hardware, and stainless steel appliances — the perfect blend of contemporary style and inviting tones. The primary suite includes its own private half bath, walk in closet, adding both comfort and convenience. A full main-level bathroom showcases exquisite tile craftsmanship. Enjoy the heated additional sunroom extending the main floor living to indoor/ outdoor entertaining. Head downstairs to the fully finished basement, where you’ll find a large recreational room an ideal space for movie nights or entertaining guests. The lower level also includes two additional bedrooms (non conforming, no egress window) and a large, beautifully tiled bathroom with an oversized walk in shower and teak vanity. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard, large side patio, don’t forget the sunroom, utility shed for extra storage and the peaceful setting of this friendly manicured neighborhood. Gorgeous home and neighborhood, Hurry!! New roof and Radon Mitigation system!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Elliot 303-933-1664 alexarealtygroup@gmail.com,

    American Home Agents

    Bought with:

    William Knapp, 100044940

    Compass - Denver

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5625791MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90.83 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 11.2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 94.89 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 11.7
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.23 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.1 x 12.3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Non Conforming, No Egress Window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 102.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.8 x 11.7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Non Conforming, No Egress Window
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 82.9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.2 x 10.11
    Bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 21.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4.2 x 5.1
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40.81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5.3 x 7.7
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 45.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7.6
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323.32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.7 x 23.6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 67.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8.4
    Game room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 301.19 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.11 x 27.11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.8 x 16
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 95.67 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.9 x 12.11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200.86 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 16.6
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 202.24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 16.7
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,477
    • Total interior livable area: 2,477 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 885

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 530109024
    • Zoning: S-SU-D
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$630,000-2.8%$254/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #5625791 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$648,000$262/sqft
    3/20/2026Price change$648,000-0.2%$262/sqft
    3/3/2026Price change$649,000+0.6%$262/sqft
    2/22/2026Pending sale$645,000$260/sqft
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$645,000+47.9%$260/sqft
    10/14/2025Sold$436,151$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,284 +5.6%$29,480 -9.2%
    2023$2,164 +3.6%$32,470 +19.3%
    2022$2,089 +9.7%$27,210 -2.8%
    2021$1,905 +2.9%$27,990 +9%
    2020$1,851 +18.9%$25,669 -0.7%
    2019$1,557 $25,848 +28.5%
    2018$1,557 +0.3%$20,120
    2017$1,552 +16.2%$20,120 +17.7%
    2016$1,335 +20.5%$17,090
    2015$1,108 0%$17,090 +28.1%
    2014$1,108 +1.2%$13,340
    2013$1,095 +17.9%$13,340 +2.4%
    2012$929 -3.4%$13,030
    2011$962 +2.2%$13,030 -9.8%
    2010$941 -10.5%$14,440
    2009$1,051 -0.2%$14,440 -8.3%
    2008$1,053 -4.3%$15,740
    2007$1,100 +1.1%$15,740 -4.2%
    2006$1,088 +5.8%$16,430
    2005$1,028 +16.5%$16,430 +0.2%
    2003$882 +1.9%$16,390 +11.2%
    2002$866 $14,740 +15.8%
    2001-- $12,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harvey Park