Prime opportunity in the heart of Mayfair, right on bustling Lawrence Avenue! This high-visibility location benefits from constant foot traffic and heavy daily commuter flow-perfect for maximizing exposure and growing your business. The sale includes all inventory and beauty salon furnishings, making it a true turnkey opportunity for entrepreneurs ready to step in and start operating immediately. Don't miss your chance to own a business in one of the most active and desirable commercial corridors!
For sale
$23,000
4117 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60630
0beds
0baths
--sqft
Other
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days
- 1,551
- 128
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Janet Vilchez,
EXIT STRATEGY REALTY
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 12592712
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement:
- Has fireplace: No
Video & virtual tour
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 1315205002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $540,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,679
- Date on market: 9/26/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,431/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $23,000-93.6% |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #12592712 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2018 | Sold | $360,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,679 +23% | $54,000 +40.7% |
| 2023 | $8,684 +2.6% | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $8,460 +2.4% | $38,370 |
| 2021 | $8,261 +25.1% | $38,370 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $6,605 -3.5% | $29,549 -13% |
| 2019 | $6,847 +1.7% | $33,965 |
| 2018 | $6,731 -25.9% | $33,965 -19.3% |
| 2017 | $9,087 +7.5% | $42,075 |
| 2016 | $8,455 +9.3% | $42,075 |
| 2015 | $7,737 +3.7% | $42,075 +5% |
| 2014 | $7,462 +2% | $40,073 |
| 2013 | $7,315 +1.7% | $40,073 |
| 2012 | $7,191 +0.9% | $40,073 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $7,130 -0.4% | $44,001 |
| 2010 | $7,160 +4.4% | $44,001 |
| 2009 | $6,861 -3.2% | $44,001 -11% |
| 2008 | $7,091 +1% | $49,433 |
| 2007 | $7,021 -1.1% | $49,433 |
| 2006 | $7,096 +37.1% | $49,433 +56% |
| 2005 | $5,176 +1% | $31,679 |
| 2004 | $5,124 +2.2% | $31,679 |
| 2003 | $5,013 | $31,679 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



