Conveniently located just 30 minutes from both Jonesboro and West Memphis, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great balance of affordability and accessibility. With 1,053 square feet of living space, the home includes a heated bathroom floor for added comfort on chilly mornings and a roof that's only 4 years old. The kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer all convey, making move-in easy. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard with a small storage buildingperfect for tools, yard gear, or extra space. Whether you're commuting, downsizing, or buying your first home, this property delivers solid value in a convenient location. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
$99,900
207 11th St, Marked Tree, AR 72365
3beds
1,053sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$98,300 Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Heated bathroom floorSmall storage buildingFully fenced backyard
- 128 days |
- 230 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tim Ray 870-974-3208,
Century 21 Portfolio 870-933-0026,
Trenton Hoggard 870-931-8784,
Century 21 Portfolio
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10126848
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,053
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,053
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 222008400000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Entergy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: E Ritter
Location
- Region: Marked Tree
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,500
- Annual tax amount: $493
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
Estimated market value
$98,300
$93,000 - $103,000
$1,057/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900$95/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10126848 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $99,900$95/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122926 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $99,900-9.2%$95/sqft |
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $110,000-3.1%$104/sqft |
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $113,500-4.2%$108/sqft |
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $118,500$113/sqft |
| 6/1/2025 | Listing removed | $118,500$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $118,500-0.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10118182 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $119,400-0.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,900$114/sqft |
| 1/6/2025 | Contingent | $119,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Pending sale | $119,900$114/sqft |
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $119,900-4%$114/sqft |
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $124,900+13.6%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Sold | $109,900$104/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10100715 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2022 | Pending sale | $109,900$104/sqft |
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $109,900+51%$104/sqft |
| 10/26/2015 | Listing removed | $72,800$69/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Center #10061435 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2015 | Price change | $72,800+21.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Center #10061435 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $59,900+33.1%$57/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY CENTER #10047153 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listing removed | $45,000$43/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #10038566 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2011 | Price change | $45,000-9.1%$43/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #10038566 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2010 | Price change | $49,500-2.9%$47/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #10038566 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $51,000$48/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Centre #10038043 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $40 -61.5% | $10,100 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $104 -25% | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $138 +21.1% | $9,800 +5% |
| 2021 | $114 +83.4% | $9,330 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $62 -85.1% | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $419 +4.5% | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $401 +22.8% | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $327 +4.9% | $9,560 +27.8% |
| 2016 | $311 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $311 | $7,480 |
| 2014 | $311 | $7,480 |
| 2013 | $311 | $7,480 +8.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,880 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,880 +16.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,890 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,890 +16.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72365