Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,900

    207 Barker Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    3beds
    1baths
    1,099sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    5,649 Square Feet Lot
    $197,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,900

    $184,000 - $210,000

    $1,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1099 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 207 Barker Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Main Floor Laundry, Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, FP Main Bedroom
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,099 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,649 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460504303006000009

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Yes

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Michigan City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Range Hood, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range -Portable, Exhaust (Kitchen)
    • Central Air: Yes
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heat System: Forced Air
    • Heat Type: Natural Gas
    • Interior Features: Main Floor Laundry, Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, FP Main Bedroom
    • Sewer: Yes
    • Municipal Water: Yes
    • Design: 1.5 Sty/Cape Cod
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard
    • Status: Contingent - SI
    • Transaction Type: Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2020Sold$114,000$104/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #472893 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Pending sale$114,000$104/sqft
    Source: Michigan City - Weichert, Realtors - Merrion Group #472893 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Listed for sale$114,000+42.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro #472893 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Merrion and Associates Realtors Report a problem
    2/5/2018Price change$875-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/22/2018Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/8/2017Sold$80,000-15.3%$73/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #422278 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Pending sale$94,500$86/sqft
    Source: Merrion & Associates #422278 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Price change$94,500-5%$86/sqft
    Source: Merrion & Associates #420143 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for sale$99,500+15.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Merrion & Associates #420143 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listing removed$85,900$78/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Long Beach Realty #358034 Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$85,900-4%$78/sqft
    9/9/2014Listed for sale$89,500+113.1%$81/sqft
    1/19/2012Listing removed$42,000-2.8%$38/sqft
    Source: CLEAR CHOICE REAL ESTATE #07806547 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Sold$43,200+2.9%$39/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07806547 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Price change$42,000-12.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Four Seasons Real Estate #07806547 Report a problem
    5/14/2011Listed for sale$48,000-54%$44/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    4/26/2011Sold$104,445$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,424 +11.2%$146,600 +2.9%
    2024$1,281 +13.1%$142,400 +11.2%
    2023$1,133 +7.3%$128,100 +13.1%
    2022$1,056 +41.6%$113,300 +7.3%
    2021$746 -52.6%$105,600 +41.6%
    2020$1,574 +5.8%$74,600 -5.2%
    2019$1,488 +101.1%$78,700 +9.3%
    2018$740 +9.2%$72,000 +4%
    2017$678 -11.1%$69,200 +3.6%
    2016$762 +7.3%$66,800 -10.7%
    2014$711 +32.8%$74,800 +1.5%
    2013$535 $73,700 -9.6%
    2010-- $81,500 -13.9%
    2006$878 $94,700 +30.1%
    2005-- $72,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46360