Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,500

    207 Cedar St, Lagrange, GA 30241

    2beds
    850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $9/sqft
    $931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $38/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 2 bedroom home - ideal for a single person or couple. New LVP flooring throughout, new light fixtures and recently painted. Situated at 209 Cedar Street, a convenient location to the heart of Lagrange! Small yard with minimal upkeep. This is a small cottage type home. King size beds and large pieces of furniture will not fit in the rooms $800 per month with $800 security deposit. Requirements: Minimum credit score of 600 $2400 combined monthly gross income No evictions in the past 5 years NO PETS, NO SMOKING (Maximum occupancy 3 people!) Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn maintenance. No pets. No smoking. 3 person maximum allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0512B014023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lagrange

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$82 $3,000
    2024$82 $3,000
    2023$82 -2.3%$3,000
    2022$84 +87.6%$3,000 +102.7%
    2021$45 $1,480
    2020$45 -1.3%$1,480 -1.3%
    2019$45 0%$1,500
    2018$45 $1,500
    2017$45 0%$1,500
    2016$45 $1,500
    2015$45 -0.2%$1,500
    2014$45 -0.2%$1,500
    2013$45 $1,500
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30241