Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
Street View
  • $50,000

    207 E Pike Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    3beds
    1baths
    1,066sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $52,700 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $1,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $52,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    207 E Pike Rd, Indiana, PA 15701 is a single family home that contains 1,066 sq ft and was built in 1945. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $50,000 in February 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $52,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,275/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4204262000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indiana

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$50,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,728 +1.8%$120,500
    2024$2,679 +8.1%$120,500
    2023$2,479 +1.5%$120,500
    2022$2,442 $120,500
    2021$2,442 +2.3%$120,500
    2020$2,387 $120,500
    2019$2,387 $120,500
    2018$2,387 -4.2%$120,500
    2017$2,491 $120,500
    2016-- $120,500 +578.9%
    2015-- $17,750
    2014-- $17,750
    2013-- $17,750
    2012-- $17,750
    2011-- $17,750
    2010-- $17,750
    2009-- $17,750
    2008-- $17,750
    2007-- $17,750
    2006-- $17,750 +42.9%
    2005-- $12,420
    2004-- $12,420
    2003-- $12,420
    2002-- $12,420
    2000-- $12,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15701