Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $127,700

    207 E Spruce St, Springfield, IL 62704

    3beds
    1,499sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $127,700 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $127,700

    $114,000 - $142,000

    $1,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity!! This is a fantastic 2BR 1BA bungalow with a small rental property in the back ready to generate the income for the house payment! 207 1/2 E Spruce offers 2BRs laundry room, living room & kitchen with apx 572 finished square feet and is currently rented at $590/month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,499 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,120 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22040232013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Area/Tract: Springfield
    • Type: Residential Income
    • GARAGE/PARKING: On-Street Parking, Detached
    • HEATING/COOLING: Forced Air, Window Units, Central Air
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • BASEMENT: Full, Slab, Unfinished
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl Siding
    • Total # Central Air Units: 1
    • Total # Heating Units: 2
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • LAUNDRY FACILITIES: Units Hook-Ups
    • U1 Fireplace (Y/N): Y
    • Flood Plain: Unknown
    • TENANT PAYS: Garbage Collection, Water, Lawn Care, Gas & Electric
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • STYLE: Other Style
    • ROOFING: Shingles
    • Legal Description: CENTRAL PLACE PT N1/2 NE 4-15-5 L 50
    • Parcel ID#/Tax ID: 22040232013
    • Annual Taxes: 2397.4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2022Sold$100,000-4.8%$67/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1010276 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Pending sale$105,000$70/sqft
    2/2/2022Price change$105,000-13.6%$70/sqft
    11/1/2021Price change$121,500-5.8%$81/sqft
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$129,000+61.3%$86/sqft
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    10/1/2020Sold$80,000-8.6%$53/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1000595 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Pending sale$87,500$58/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group Inc. #CA1000595 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$87,500-2.7%$58/sqft
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$89,900+9%$60/sqft
    8/3/2019Listing removed$775-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$82,500+33.1%$55/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA191729 Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2019Sold$62,000-17.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$75,000-6.1%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #184933 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listing removed$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Professionals #167676 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Listed for sale$79,900+0.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Professionals #167676 Report a problem
    5/22/2008Sold$79,500-11.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$89,900+172.4%$60/sqft
    Source: NCI #281270 Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$33,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,666 +4%$31,735 +9.5%
    2023$2,563 +4%$28,987 +5.4%
    2022$2,464 +3.4%$27,497 +3.9%
    2021$2,382 -2.5%$26,468 -4.6%
    2020$2,443 +20.4%$27,730 +0.3%
    2019$2,028 $27,634 +15.1%
    2018$2,028 +2.1%$24,002 +1.3%
    2017$1,986 +2%$23,692 +1.5%
    2016$1,947 +1%$23,346 +1.2%
    2015$1,928 -4.3%$23,067 +0.7%
    2014$2,015 +2.3%$22,918 -5.7%
    2013$1,970 +2%$24,315
    2012$1,932 +2.5%$24,315
    2011$1,885 +2.6%$24,315 +1%
    2010$1,838 +3%$24,081 +1.4%
    2009$1,784 +73.2%$23,739 +5.7%
    2008$1,030 -4.8%$22,449 -0.9%
    2007$1,082 +11.1%$22,657 +3.8%
    2006$974 $21,826

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62704