Welcome to your dream home at 207 Ensemble Blvd in charming Perry, GA!
Be the first to live in this stunning new construction home located in the highly desirable Encore community. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers approximately 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern style with everyday functionality.
Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphereperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with brand-new appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stovetop, microwave, garbage disposal, and exhaust hood. A washer and dryer are also included, making this home truly move-in ready.
Upstairs, you'll find a spacious bonus living area, ideal for a media room, home office, or play space. With four generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms, there's plenty of room for comfortable living.
Home Features:
4 bedrooms
2 full bathrooms + 1 half bathroom
Open-concept floor plan
Second-floor bonus living room
All brand-new appliances included
Washer & dryer included
Extra storage space
Pet-Friendly:
Cats and small dogs are welcome!
Community Amenities (Coming Soon Included in Rent):
Easy access to the interstate
Showings begin May 2, 2026don't miss this opportunity to secure a beautiful, brand-new home in a growing community!
Lease Details:
Preferred lease term: 12 months or longer
Property is unfurnished
Welcome to your dream home at 207 Ensemble Blvd in charming Perry, GA! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house offers 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for those seeking a blend of style and functionality. With a storage unit included, you'll have plenty of room for all your belongings, making organization a breeze.
Security Deposit amount determined by the owner.
For each pet, there is a non-refundable move-in fee of $200 and monthly fee of $35.
Elevate your living experience with our optional Resident Benefits Package ($45/month). Enjoy peace of mind and extra perks designed to make renting easier and more rewarding:
- $100,000 in personal liability protection
- $10,000 in personal belongings protection
- Credit Booster for on-time payments - build your credit just by paying rent
- Accidental damage & lockout reimbursement credits
- Plus more exclusive resident perks!
Property is syndicated by Nomad as a courtesy to owner. Owner will conduct all correspondence and showings.
BEWARE OF SCAMS - Nomad will never ask you to pay any amount prior to applying and all payments are processed through our secure online tenant portal direct to Nomad.
House for rent
$2,180/mo
Fees may apply
207 Ensemble Blvd, Perry, GA 31069
4beds
1,800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Bright open-concept layoutModern kitchenBrand-new appliancesElectric stovetopGarbage disposalExhaust hoodExtra storage space
- 21 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Exhaust Hood, Heating system: Forced Air, More Than One Year Lease, One Year Lease
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Perry
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: More Than One Year Lease,One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,180-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,300-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,350-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $273,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $273,900-9.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $303,815$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 31069