Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L. Scott Mukilteo
    $598,000

    207 Fort Casey Road, Coupeville, WA 98239

    3beds
    1,490sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $586,300 Zestimate®
    $401/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the charm and character of a true Whidbey Island classic. This beautifully updated 1950s farmhouse is set on more than 2 picturesque acres, capturing breathtaking west-facing views of Admiralty Inlet, passing ferries, and the Olympic Mountains — the kind of scenery that defines Pacific Northwest living. This property also offers potential for a second home, with the upper pasture presenting a potential future building site that could capture even more expansive views. Rich with timeless appeal, the property features an iconic Whidbey barn complete with stalls, hay storage, paddocks, and electricity, offering possibilities for equestrian use, hobby farming, livestock, or agricultural pursuits. A large garage/shop with a wood stove provides exceptional flexibility for projects, storage, creative workspace, or recreational equipment. Located less than two miles from the historic waterfront town of Coupeville and nestled within the protected beauty of Ebey’s Landing National Historical Reserve, this property offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility, coastal beauty, and convenient access to local shops, restaurants, beaches, and community events. Whether you’re dreaming of a peaceful island retreat, an equestrian property, a working hobby farm, or simply a place to enjoy the Whidbey lifestyle, this rare offering is truly one-of-a-kind.
    5 days
    |
    657
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Alverson,

    John L. Scott Mukilteo

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524750MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Hall Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,490
      • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Mountain(s), Ocean, Partial, Sound
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Ocean,Sound
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Secluded, Athletic Court, Barn, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, RV Parking, Shop, Stable
      • Topography: Equestrian,Partial Slope,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Pasture, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: R131032702450
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $401/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $499,424
      • Annual tax amount: $3,453
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $586,300

        $557,000 - $616,000

        $2,440/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$598,000+105.5%$401/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524750 Report a problem
        11/21/2012Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
        Source: Champions Real Estate Services of Lynnwood #382704 Report a problem
        8/26/2012Price change$1,090-15.5%$1/sqft
        8/17/2012Price change$1,290+7.5%$1/sqft
        7/26/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/South Whidbey Report a problem
        12/9/2005Sold$291,000+76.4%$195/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25118455 Report a problem
        10/7/2003Sold$165,000$111/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23109718 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,578 -10.7%$499,424 -0.6%
        2023$4,006 +7%$502,435 +7.8%
        2022$3,743 +14%$466,040 +31.6%
        2021$3,283 +13.4%$354,131 +7.1%
        2020$2,896 +25.3%$330,593 +1.3%
        2019$2,312 -20.6%$326,302 +26.9%
        2018$2,911 +22%$257,209 +12.8%
        2017$2,386 +12.4%$227,951 +3.9%
        2016$2,124 -4.5%$219,436 -0.7%
        2015$2,224 $220,920 -0.9%
        2013-- $222,890
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $285,680 -0.8%
        2008-- $287,861 -0.7%
        2007-- $289,972 +26.5%
        2006-- $229,165 +36.1%
        2005-- $168,370 +22.8%
        2002-- $137,104 +6.2%
        2000$1,305 $129,123

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98239

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable