Skip main navigation
Sold for $590,000
  • $590,000

    207 Foster Rd, Yorktown, VA 23690

    5beds
    2,983sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $598,100 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,100

    $538,000 - $664,000

    $3,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the heart of Yorktown! With 2,936 sq. ft. of living space and an open floor plan spanning three levels, this home is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Features You’ll Love: Outdoor Oasis – Enjoy a gazebo, fire pit with brick surround, and a spacious shed for extra storage. Stylish & Functional Kitchen – Featuring a beautiful backsplash, newer stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove for the chef in the family. Elegant Touches – Custom plantation shutters add charm and privacy in the home. Spacious & Inviting – The open-concept design allows for seamless flow between living spaces across all three levels. Prime Yorktown Location – Close to shopping, dining and interstate. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a gorgeous home in a fantastic neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alison Mazzuca (804)792-1557,

    RE/MAX Capital

    Bought with:

    Alison Mazzuca, 0225189485

    RE/MAX Capital

    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 2504113Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooking, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,983 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,983
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: M11D48012435
    • Zoning description: R13
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Yorktown
    • Subdivision: Magnolia Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Individuals
    • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$590,000-1.7%$198/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2504113 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Contingent$599,900$201/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10570804 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Pending sale$599,900$201/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2504113 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$599,900-2.3%$201/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10570804 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$614,000+14.8%$206/sqft
    7/14/2022Sold$535,000+7.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2022Contingent$499,000$167/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440398 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$499,000+36.7%$167/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440398 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Sold$365,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$365,000+7.4%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Peninsula #10133500 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/3/2011Sold$339,905$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,129 +5.4%$529,400
    2024$3,918 +36.7%$529,400 +42.3%
    2023$2,865 -1.3%$372,100
    2022$2,902 $372,100 +9.3%
    2021-- $340,500
    2020$2,707 $340,500
    2019$2,707 $340,500
    2018$2,707 $340,500 +2.8%
    2017-- $331,200
    2016-- $331,200
    2015-- $331,200
    2014-- $331,200 -3.2%
    2013-- $342,100
    2012-- $342,100 +0.8%
    2011-- $339,300 +294.5%
    2010-- $86,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23690