Skip main navigation
Active
$529,900
5beds
3,858sqft

207 George Wynn Rd, Palmetto, GA 30268

5beds
3,858sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
1.65 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$137 price/sqft
$21/mo HOA

What's special

Finished basementSmooth ceilings throughoutGreat curb appealBackyard zip lineLarge front porchDouble windowsTile-floored bathrooms

FANTASTIC MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME! Top ranked Northgate High School *Brand new carpet upstairs and downstairs New AC Oct 2021 * New Water Heater 2023 * Roof tune up May 2026 * Professional Theater Style Home Theater--the Movie Theater Projector, Screen and Tiered Stadium Style Seating Remain * Finished Basement * Approximately 3858 ...

9 days
|
456
|
30
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762803MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jacqueline Campbell 678-416-2326,

REMAX Concierge

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10762803MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Foyer, Game Room, Great Room, Laundry, Library, Media Room, Office
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Laundry: Upper Level
Features
  • Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Foyer, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,858
  • Total interior livable area: 3,858 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,616
  • Finished area below ground: 1,242

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 1.65 Acres
  • Features: Private, Sloped
  • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 105 8015 016

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick Front,Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: George Wynn Manor
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Management Fee
  • HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
  • Region: Palmetto

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $498,834
  • Annual tax amount: $4,470
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$529,900+65.6%$137/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10762803 Report a problem
1/30/2019Sold$320,000-1.2%$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/2/2019Pending sale$324,000$84/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8463144 Report a problem
12/24/2018Price change$324,000-1.5%$84/sqft
11/16/2018Price change$329,000-1.8%$85/sqft
11/6/2018Price change$334,900-7%$87/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8463144 Report a problem
8/21/2018Price change$360,000-8.9%$93/sqft
Source: KNIGHT REALTY OF GEORGIA #6006732 Report a problem
7/3/2018Price change$395,000-6%$102/sqft
Source: KNIGHT REALTY OF GEORGIA #6006732 Report a problem
6/13/2018Price change$420,000-10.3%$109/sqft
Source: KNIGHT REALTY OF GEORGIA #6006732 Report a problem
4/22/2018Listed for sale$468,000+82.3%$121/sqft
Source: Knight Realty of Georgia #8365543 Report a problem
12/29/2017Listing removed$256,699-3.1%$67/sqft
Source: Auction.com Report a problem
12/7/2017Listed for sale--
Source: Auction.com Report a problem
8/30/2013Sold$265,000-35%$69/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/14/2010Sold$408,000$106/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,543 +4%$199,534 +3.5%
2024$4,368 -4.9%$192,760 +0.9%
2023$4,591 +13.2%$191,088 +20.4%
2022$4,055 +6.4%$158,699 +6.9%
2021$3,811 +16.6%$148,510
2020$3,267 -5%$148,510 +21.7%
2019$3,439 +1.2%$122,078 +1.1%
2018$3,400 +6.3%$120,771 +4.8%
2017$3,200 -1.1%$115,193
2016$3,236 +1.1%$115,193
2015$3,200 +1158.9%$115,193 +13.4%
2014$254 $101,548
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,999/mo
Principal & interest
$2660
Property taxes
$318
HOA Fees
$21
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $519,400

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $4,018/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30268