Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,850,000
Street View
  • $2,850,000

    207 Helm Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    7,600 Square Feet Lot
    $2,909,900 Zestimate®
    $950/sqft
    $6,013 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,909,900

    $2.62M - $3.23M

    $6,013/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,013/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this pristine, updated home nestled in highly sought-after Mantoloking Shores. With a New England flair, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 3000 sq ft residence is the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Property Highlights include: oversized 90x85 lot with lush landscaping, open-concept layout with hardwood floors, decorative moldings, cozy fireplace, multiple built-in cabinets, garden courtyard, outdoor shower, bluestone patio's featuring a heated salt water plunge pool, 85 ft bulkhead-ideal for 1-2 boats or jet skis and an available private beach access just a few blocks away. Whether you're boating from your backyard, relaxing poolside, or enjoying the nearby private beach, this home offers the ultimate Jersey Shore lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adele C Ball 908-618-5614,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Robert White 732-539-9299,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Monika Kaszycka, 1755887

    RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22517907MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
    Features
    • Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Attic,Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paver Block, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Dock, Outdoor Shower, Swimming
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
    • Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 7,600 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x95
    • Features: Oversized, Dead End Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07000440100016
    • Zoning description: Residential, Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    8/21/2025Sold$2,850,000+5.6%$950/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22517907 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Pending sale$2,699,000$900/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22517907 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$2,699,000+255.1%$900/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22517907 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Ocean Ventures Realty, Inc. #21521303 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    1/12/2015Sold$760,000-12.6%$253/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21442128 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Price change$869,900-2.1%$290/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21442128 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$889,000-1.1%$296/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21336448 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Price change$899,000-5.4%$300/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21336448 Report a problem
    5/28/2012Price change$949,900-5%$317/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21126300 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Price change$999,900-4.8%$333/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21126300 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$350/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors #21126300 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Price change$1,099,000-8.3%$366/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson, REALTORS, Real Living #21046688 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$1,199,000-7.7%$400/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson GMAC Real Estate #21025372 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Listed for sale$1,299,000$433/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$20,768 +2.2%$857,100
    2022$20,330 $857,100
    2021$20,330 +8.7%$857,100 +1.6%
    2020$18,708 +2.4%$843,900 +3.9%
    2019$18,270 +1.8%$812,000
    2018$17,950 +5.7%$812,000 -1%
    2017$16,988 -19.1%$820,000 +5.1%
    2016$20,990 +0.8%$780,000 -22.1%
    2015$20,819 +29.8%$1,001,400 +11.6%
    2014$16,040 -24.4%$897,100 +13.8%
    2013$21,230 +0.8%$788,100 -26.6%
    2012$21,058 +6.8%$1,074,000
    2011$19,716 +34.8%$1,074,000
    2010$14,626 +2.2%$1,074,000 +186.4%
    2009$14,311 +6.4%$375,000
    2008$13,456 +5.4%$375,000
    2007$12,770 +12.9%$375,000
    2006$11,315 $375,000
    2004-- $375,000
    2003-- $375,000
    2002-- $375,000
    2001-- $375,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08738