Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
  • $500,000

    207 Kilborne Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    4beds
    1,956sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $490,400 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Charming brick ranchHardwood flooring throughoutThoughtfully updated lightingDesirable split-bedroom floor planThree large japanese maplesScreened-in porch
    Welcome to your own private retreat with lake views in one of Lake Norman's most sought-after communities. Situated on over half an acre of beautifully flat and exceptionally private property, this charming brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity to make it your own. Surrounded by mature trees and beautiful landscaping, the property also features three large Japanese maples. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, hardwood flooring throughout, and thoughtfully updated lighting. The inviting living room centers around a gas fireplace, while the kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and storage space ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. The primary suite features generous walk-in closets, and the versatile fourth bedroom offers separate exterior access to one of the expansive back decks, creating endless possibilities for a guest suite, home office, or flex space. The guest bathroom was recently renovated with a new double vanity and a full tile walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with lake views from the oversized back deck, a screened-in porch, and multiple entertaining spaces overlooking the backyard. The oversized 2-car garage includes built-in storage. All appliances convey, including the refrigerator, washer, dryer, and additional garage refrigerator. Beyond the home itself, the community offers exceptional amenities including two pools, a clubhouse, community boat launch, and boat storage (for an additional fee). Whether you’re looking for tranquility, outdoor lifestyle, or a home with incredible potential, this property delivers an amazing house, an amazing neighborhood, and an unbeatable lot.
    7 days
    |
    1,222
    |
    94
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mackenzie Amirfar mackenzie@serhant.com,

    SERHANT

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4373290MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub, Split BR Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,956
      • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,956
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Boat Ramp – Community
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 4637327705.000
      • Zoning: RLI
      • Special conditions: Undisclosed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Partial, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Lake Access
      • Subdivision: Wyndham Shores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $220 quarterly
      • HOA name: Bumgardner Assoc Mgm
      • HOA phone: 704-829-7878
      Location
      • Region: Mooresville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $391,770
      • Annual tax amount: $4,117
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Nonconforming Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $490,400

        $466,000 - $515,000

        $2,475/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$500,000+47.5%$256/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4373290 Report a problem
        1/8/2021Sold$339,000$173/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3676477 Report a problem
        11/7/2020Pending sale$339,000$173/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Executive #3676477 Report a problem
        10/31/2020Listed for sale$339,000+39.5%$173/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Executive #3676477 Report a problem
        4/4/2014Sold$243,000-2.8%$124/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2207305 Report a problem
        3/18/2014Pending sale$249,995$128/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker United Realtors #2207305 Report a problem
        2/13/2014Listed for sale$249,995+20.2%$128/sqft
        2/1/2005Sold$208,000+10.6%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/30/1999Sold$188,000$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,117 +1.5%$391,770
        2024$4,057 +0.6%$391,770
        2023$4,033 +24.5%$391,770 +43%
        2022$3,241 +0.1%$273,890
        2021$3,237 +8.1%$273,890 +8.7%
        2020$2,993 +0.8%$252,070
        2019$2,968 +10.7%$252,070 +11.3%
        2018$2,681 $226,520
        2017$2,681 +2.3%$226,520
        2016$2,621 $226,520
        2015$2,621 $226,520 +2.8%
        2014-- $220,290
        2013-- $220,290 +3.7%
        2012-- $212,430
        2011-- $212,430 +3.2%
        2010-- $205,860
        2009-- $205,860
        2008-- $205,860
        2007-- $205,860 +7.5%
        2006-- $191,460
        2005-- $191,460
        2004-- $191,460 +3.7%
        2003-- $184,700 +6.7%
        2002-- $173,070
        2001-- $173,070
        2000-- $173,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28117

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable