Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,675/mo

    Fees may apply

    207 Main Ave S APT 412, Renton, WA 98057

    2beds
    915sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    None parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    "Choose select units for $2400. Take advantage of our Look and Lease offer for $3000, with complimentary rent available if you move in within 6 days. Or, receive a $1500 discount if you relocate within 7 to 14 days."Terms and restrictions apply.
    68 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 915 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Package Locker System, Pet-Friendly, View Type: Picturesque Views, View Type: Views of Downtown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Price change$2,675+13.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$2,350-12.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$2,675+9.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for rent$2,450+5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listing removed$2,325$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$2,325-9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listed for rent$2,555+45.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$1,757-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,993+16.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listing removed$1,716$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    8/10/2019Price change$1,716-23.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$2,252+5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listing removed$2,131$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$2,131+18.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$1,792-15.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listed for rent$2,125+1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listing removed$2,085$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listed for rent$2,085$2/sqft
    Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Renton