Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $233,000

    207 Manhattan Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1948
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $230,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,900

    $182,000 - $291,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming ranch-style home in the heart of Oak Ridge, TN. (All Oak Ridge City Schools). This delightful two bed, two bath home, built in 1948 offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Featuring a large living space, a newly renovated kitchen with ample storage space, and a very private backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living in an established neighborhood with easy access to schools, parks, and shopping. Don't miss your opportunity to make this quaint gem your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angie Cody 888-519-5113,

    eXp Realty,

    Jeremy Shaffer,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Tim Luse, 371356

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3178675MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,280

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Other
    • Topography: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100P F 01100 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Sold$233,000-2.9%$182/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3178675 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Pending sale$240,000$188/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1272059 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$240,000-2%$188/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1272059 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$245,000-7.5%$191/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1272059 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$265,000+657.1%$207/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1272059 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$35,000-12.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2022Pending sale$39,900+513.8%$31/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1190620 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Sold$6,500-56.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2010Sold$15,000-49.8%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2010Price change$29,900-16.7%$23/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Group #697026 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listed for sale$35,900-5%$28/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Real Estate Group #697026 Report a problem
    11/17/2009Sold$37,800-39.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listing removed$62,900$49/sqft
    Source: Z57 #591746 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$62,900+8.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Z57 #591746 Report a problem
    3/28/2008Sold$58,100+11.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2004Sold$51,900$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,608 +73.5%$57,725 +197.2%
    2024$927 $19,425
    2023$927 $19,425
    2022$927 $19,425
    2021$927 $19,425
    2020$927 +120.1%$19,425 +24.3%
    2019$421 -47.5%$15,625
    2018$802 +98.1%$15,625
    2017$405 +7.1%$15,625
    2016$378 $15,625 +7.2%
    2015-- $14,575
    2014-- $14,575 -1.5%
    2013-- $14,800
    2011$702 +1.9%$14,800
    2010$688 $14,800
    2009-- $14,800 +29.8%
    2008$621 +2.3%$11,400
    2007$608 +1.9%$11,400
    2006$596 $11,400
    2005$596 -14.1%$11,400
    2004$694 +11.1%$11,400 +9.6%
    2003$625 $10,400 +0.1%
    2001-- $10,389 -75%
    2000-- $41,554

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830