Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,200

    207 Margate Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,330sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1937
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $221,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,200

    $206,000 - $237,000

    $1,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The first floor features a spacious living room, a formal dining room and eat-in kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout. Walk down stairs to your partially finished walk-out basement with full laundry facilities, home office or separate bedroom. There is a one car garage with a driveway. The second floor offers a master bedroom with his and hers closets, an upgraded bathroom complete with a whirlpool tub and a stall shower plus two additional bedrooms. This home also offers a new roof, a new heater and upgraded electrical box.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040123900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2022Sold$165,000+37.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$119,900$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Old City #5668339 Report a problem
    3/9/2010Listed for sale$119,900$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5668339 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,633 +3.5%$83,000
    2024$3,510 +1%$83,000
    2023$3,477 +2.8%$83,000
    2022$3,384 $83,000
    2021$3,384 +1014%$83,000 +49.2%
    2020$304 -91.4%$55,620
    2019$3,535 +1.2%$55,620
    2018$3,494 +1044.7%$55,620
    2017$305 $55,620
    2016$305 $55,620
    2015$305 $55,620
    2014$305 +2.8%$55,620
    2013$297 +2.8%$55,620
    2012$289 +0.3%$55,620
    2011$288 +2%$55,620
    2010$282 +7.5%$55,620
    2009$263 $55,620
    2008$263 +8.3%$55,620
    2007$243 $55,620
    2006$243 -2%$55,620
    2005$248 $55,620
    2004$248 +8.5%$55,620
    2003$228 +7.9%$55,620
    2002$211 $55,620
    2000$211 $55,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082