207 N Main St, Waterloo, IL 62298
Home value
$230,000
$216,000 - $244,000
$1,553/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,553/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,643/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael S Santanello 618-580-4904,
Strano & Associates
Brooke Mitchell, 475184593
Keller Williams Pinnacle
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Upper
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16x10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
- Level: Upper
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16x10
Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 9x6
Bathroom 2
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Upper
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6x6
Kitchen
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16x11
Laundry
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9x9
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17x15
Loft
- Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12x11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Cellar
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,356
- Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,356
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 3,358 sqft
- Dimensions: 38.75 x 87
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0725205007000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Waterloo
- Subdivision: City/Waterloo
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $230,000-4.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $239,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900-6.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $257,500$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $257,500-4.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900+25.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+168.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | $80,000-15.7%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Pending sale | $94,900$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Price change | $94,900-5%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,900-15.4%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900+13.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Advantage #20043550 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2005 | Sold | $114,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,208 +6.5% | $51,320 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $3,012 -1.2% | $48,050 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $47,810 +22.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $39,130 +6.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $36,650 +3.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $35,560 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $34,580 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $35,203 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $1,181 0% | $32,670 +13.4% |
| 2015 | $1,181 -3% | $28,800 -4.2% |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $30,070 -3.7% |
| 2012 | $1,218 | $31,240 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,600 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,680 +1.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,090 +5.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,570 +5.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62298