Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Realty One Group Bold
    Bought with: Locality
    $990,000

    207 Ramsaur Road, Centralia, WA 98531

    5beds
    2,616sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    23.3 Acres Lot
    $989,800 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $2,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $989,800

    $940,000 - $1.04M

    $2,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a dream equestrian property on 23 acres. 3 bed, 2 bath home w/ a bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom, plus a den. Features hardwood floors, heat pump, & river rock gas fireplace in the living room. Primary bedroom has walk-in closet double closets, 2nd fireplace, heated tile floors, & walk in shower. Enjoy extra living options with detached ADU, and a full RV hook up pad w/ dump station. Yard around the house is landscaped with a covered patio, lounging deck, gazebo, koi pond and fenced. Main barn with wash station, tack room, 10 stalls w/ rubber mats, and hay storage & elevator. 2nd barn has 3 stalls, 2nd tack room, and 4 paddocks. Chicken coop, goat barn, garden space, loafing & implement shed, and fenced & crossed fenced.

Bought with:

    Diana Morrow, 26905

    Locality

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2463852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 2, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,132
    • Total interior livable area: 2,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 23.30 Acres
    • Features: Barn, Cabana/Gazebo, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Equestrian,Level,Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1
    • Parcel number: 021362000000
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    • Major remodel year: 2006

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 90 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$990,000$378/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2463852 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$990,000$378/sqft
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$990,000+538.7%$378/sqft
    6/27/2018Sold$155,000+3.4%$59/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1288209 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Pending sale$149,900$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX KEY LAND Company #1288209 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$149,900-40%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX KEY LAND Company #1288209 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$250,000+6.4%$96/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1004275 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Pending sale$235,000$90/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1004275 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Listed for sale$235,000$90/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1004275 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,634 +4.9%$838,000 +8.1%
    2024$7,277 +28.1%$775,300
    2023$5,680 -5.8%$775,300 +39.3%
    2021$6,029 +12.8%$556,700 +5.5%
    2020$5,346 -6.8%$527,600 +15.9%
    2019$5,737 +7.7%$455,400 +11.6%
    2018$5,325 $408,200 +13.1%
    2017$5,325 +19.8%$360,800 -5%
    2016$4,446 +10.9%$379,700 +12%
    2015$4,010 +3.3%$339,100 -3.3%
    2013$3,882 $350,750 +2.6%
    2011-- $342,000 -14.2%
    2010-- $398,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98531