Nestled in a prime location, this charming home offers modern upgrades and a spacious layout. The open concept kitchen is designed for both style and functionality. Relax in the luxurious master suite with a spa-like bathroom. The backyard oasis is perfect for entertaining with a covered patio and lush landscaping. This property is move-in ready and sure to impress even the most discerning buyer. Contact me for more details on this fantastic opportunity.
For sale
$259,000
207 Riverside St, Highlands, TX 77562
3beds
561sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$462/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern upgradesBackyard oasisCovered patioLush landscapingOpen concept kitchenLuxurious master suiteSpa-like bathroom
- 231 days |
- 190 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bruce Ham TREC #0554466 832-271-7001,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 77207614
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 561
- Total interior livable area: 561 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0591380170009
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Elena Fruit & Cotton Farms A
Location
- Region: Highlands
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $462/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,689
- Annual tax amount: $2,105
- Date on market: 10/1/2025
- Lease term: 1 Year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,141/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 +8.9% | $93,689 |
| 2024 | $614 +13% | $93,689 |
| 2023 | $544 +13% | $93,689 +14% |
| 2022 | $481 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $538 -1.9% | $82,200 -1.7% |
| 2019 | $548 -64.1% | $83,603 +52% |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,528 +7.6% | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,420 -0.6% | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $55,000 -32.1% |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $81,059 -13.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,540 +133.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,000 -63.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,622 |
| 2008 | -- | $109,622 +274.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,245 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,069 +5.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77562