Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $118,000

    207 Robbie Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    1beds
    600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $87,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Half wooded propertyPlenty of privacySurrounded by natureSpacious studio bedroom
    Welcome to Wiggins Village, a serene residential community in Livingston, TX. This Studio Efficiency in a peaceful neighborhood is perfect for families and retirees. Brand new, never lived in, with a spacious living area that transforms into a studio bedroom. The full kitchen includes all appliances, even a Refrigerator, ideal for hosting friends. The property features a large Shed with two rooms for storage. Enjoy privacy on the half wooded lot with no restrictions. Located near Lake Livingston for outdoor activities. Don't miss this charming mini home at 207 Robbie with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 600 sqft, priced at 118000.
    2 days
    |
    72
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candy Henderson TREC #0556847 254-371-7474,

    Texas Signature Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 77076191MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Window Unit
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 600
      • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Wooded, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: W1300027400

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block & Beam
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wiggins Village #2 Sec 2
      Location
      • Region: Livingston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,792
      • Annual tax amount: $908
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $87,900

        $69,000 - $108,000

        $992/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$118,000$197/sqft
        Source: HAR #77076191 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$908 +10.9%$60,792 +13.7%
        2024$819 +1.9%$53,488
        2023$803 +1.8%$53,488 +18.1%
        2022$789 +2004.4%$45,290 +2164.5%
        2021$37 $2,000
        2020-- $2,000 -80.7%
        2019$204 $10,338 +4.4%
        2018-- $9,899
        2017-- $9,899 +8.6%
        2016-- $9,118
        2015-- $9,118 +0.9%
        2014-- $9,036

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Livingston

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable