Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $860,300

    207 Roxy Cahoon Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360

    4beds
    2,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $860,300 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $4,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $860,300

    $809,000 - $921,000

    $4,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live the waterfront lifestyle in this charming, sun-filled 3-bedroom home overlooking beautiful Great Herring Pond in Plymouth. Whether you're seeking a quiet retreat, seasonal escape, or flexible short-term lease, this fully-equipped home has everything you need including all utilities included in the rent! 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Dock + Water Views ALL Utilities Included (heat, electricity, water, internet) Pet-Friendly (small dog or cat with fee) In-unit laundry | Central air | Off-street parking Peaceful location close to nature trails, shopping, and Cape Cod access Flexible Lease Term Available starting September 1, 2025 (flexible for earlier/later start) Lease ends by June 1, 2026 (move-out flexibility in late April or May) Schedule a Showing Showings available Fridays, weekends, and Mondays Text Jim to learn more and book a time Ideal For: Traveling professionals Remote workers or grad students Families between homes or relocating Snowbirds looking for seasonal housing Don't miss this rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful, pondside living with no extra bills in a truly serene setting. Owner pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Dock, Electricity included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: PLYMM0057B0000L060A12

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plymouth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$3,500-10.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for rent$3,895+11.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$3,500-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$3,500-12.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listed for rent$3,995+33.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for rent$3,000+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES N.E. PRIME PROPERTIES #72368232 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$2,100-16%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices N.E. Prime Properties #72368232 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    7/23/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: William Raveis R.E. & Homes Services #72146287 Report a problem
    5/29/2017Price change$2,200-15.4%$1/sqft
    4/16/2017Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    10/15/2015Listing removed$140,000$65/sqft
    Source: Beach Realty #21505217 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for sale$140,000+3.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Beach Realty #21505217 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$134,900+49.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Conway - Duxbury #71618414 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Sold$90,000$42/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21204090 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,289 +1.9%$732,000 +3.3%
    2024$9,120 +5.2%$708,600 +12.1%
    2023$8,667 +6%$632,200 +19.3%
    2022$8,179 +0.4%$530,100 +5.2%
    2021$8,145 +0.5%$504,000 +1.7%
    2020$8,106 +5.2%$495,800 +6.4%
    2019$7,706 +5.3%$465,900 +4.8%
    2018$7,318 +36.4%$444,600 +37.3%
    2017$5,367 +45.5%$323,700 +42.8%
    2016$3,688 +4.7%$226,700
    2015$3,523 +2.4%$226,700 -0.4%
    2014$3,442 -5.1%$227,500 -9.5%
    2013$3,626 -0.6%$251,300 -4.7%
    2012$3,648 +6.9%$263,600 +0.7%
    2011$3,413 +3.4%$261,700 -1.5%
    2010$3,300 -3.7%$265,700 -14.2%
    2009$3,428 -0.4%$309,700 -7%
    2008$3,441 +13.7%$333,100 +6.9%
    2007$3,026 +1.5%$311,600 +3.3%
    2006$2,981 +0.9%$301,700 +6.6%
    2005$2,953 +10.2%$283,100 +24.8%
    2004$2,679 +14.6%$226,800 +19.3%
    2003$2,338 +5.2%$190,100 +39.5%
    2001$2,222 +5.6%$136,300 +19.8%
    1999$2,104 $113,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pondville