Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $160,600

    207 S Rose St, Fulton, MS 38843

    2beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $160,600 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,600

    $138,000 - $181,000

    $1,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute Cozy Cottage 2 blocks from downtown Fulton! This 2br/1.5 bath features original hardwood floors, fireplace, 2 living areas (one could double as a 3rd BR)! The kitchen offers tons of cabinet and countertop space!! All info subject to verification.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087202500700

Condition
    • Year built: 1942

DateEventPrice
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NMMLS #21-2542 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Price change$134,900-3.6%$86/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #21-2542 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$139,900$90/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #21-2542 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NMMLS #21-2542 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for sale$139,900$90/sqft
    Source: NMMLS #21-2542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,133 +2.1%$8,591
    2023$1,109 -33.6%$8,591 -33.3%
    2022$1,670 +25.9%$12,887 +25.9%
    2021$1,326 +1.7%$10,236 +1.7%
    2020$1,304 +2.4%$10,067
    2018$1,274 -1.4%$10,067 -6.1%
    2017$1,293 $10,719 -83.5%
    2015-- $65,118 +4%
    2014$1,188 $62,588 +10.7%
    2013$1,188 $56,538
    2012-- $56,538
    2011-- $56,538

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38843