207 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
Home value
$498,600
$459,000 - $548,000
$2,791/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,675/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,675/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna Turner 609-431-3809,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield
KATHERINA GRIKO, 1325075
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: .3 ACRES
Details
- Parcel number: 10
Other facts
- Available date: 04/05/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2024 | Sold | $390,000-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+150.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $800+6.7% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Price change | $750-31.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Sold | $159,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $159,000 |
Source: A J Falciani Realty #1008157266 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2018 | Listing removed | $159,000 |
Source: WEICHERT REALTORS BRIGANTINE REALTY #500492 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Price change | $159,000-20.5% |
Source: Brigantine - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Brigantine Realty #500492 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Price change | $200,000+17.7% |
| 4/16/2018 | Price change | $169,900-5.6% |
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $180,000-14.2% |
| 1/2/2018 | Listing removed | $209,900 |
Source: WEICHERT REALTORS BRIGANTINE REALTY #487344 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Price change | $209,900-4.5% |
| 5/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $219,900-26.5% |
| 11/11/2016 | Listing removed | $299,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Frick Realtors #458356 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,000 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 08244