Skip main navigation
Pending
$450,000
3beds
2,042sqft

207 Torreon Loop, Ruidoso, NM 88345

3beds
2,042sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1977
0.26 Acres
1 Attached garage space
$220 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplace insertSierra blanca viewNew paintDouble-vanity guest bathNewer whirlpool appliancesCovered front deckNew windows

207 Torreon Lp is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath house w/ Sierra Blanca view! Enter covered front deck into vaulted ceilng livingroom w/ wood beams, dining area to the immediate left, living area ahead w/ gas fireplace insert, sliding door to covered deck w/ mountian view. Granite countertop & backsplash kitchen ...

30 days
|
402
|
14
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133907MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 21, 2026 at 11:14am

Listed by:

The Jeffery West Team 575-404-7664,

Future Real Estate 575-415-4039

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Living Room
Heating
  • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
  • Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas, Insert
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Wrap Around
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
  • Features: Level, Views
Details
  • Parcel number: 4073063077454000000
  • Zoning: R1
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Mountain
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
  • Updated/Remodeled
  • Year built: 1977

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
Location
  • Region: Ruidoso

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $218,859
  • Annual tax amount: $4,529
  • Date on market: 4/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Pending sale$450,000$220/sqft
Source: RLCMLS #133907 Report a problem
4/11/2026Listed for sale$450,000-7.2%$220/sqft
Source: RLCMLS #133907 Report a problem
11/22/2025Listing removed$485,000$238/sqft
Source: RLCMLS #132612 Report a problem
5/23/2025Listed for sale$485,000+86.9%$238/sqft
Source: RLCMLS #132612 Report a problem
6/26/2019Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
5/21/2019Pending sale$259,500$127/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #123203 Report a problem
4/25/2019Price change$259,500+3.8%$127/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker SDC #123203 Report a problem
2/23/2019Listed for sale$249,999$122/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,133 +4.6%$72,953 +3%
2023$2,039 -2%$70,828
2022$2,080 +0.5%$70,828
2021$2,071 -0.9%$70,828
2020$2,090 +20%$70,828 +17.9%
2019$1,741 +3.6%$60,086 +3%
2018$1,680 +3.9%$58,336 +3%
2017$1,617 $56,631 -29%
2015$1,617 -29.2%$79,803
2014$2,284 $79,803

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,453/mo
Principal & interest
$2250
Property taxes
$203
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 88345