$386,900
3 bd|2 ba|1k sqft
213 Yoder Rd, Bainbridge, PA 17502
Off Market
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ms. Lethea Myers 717-572-9513,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535
$533,500
$507,000 - $560,000
$1,895/mo
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $549,900$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 +2.8% | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $5,624 +4.9% | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $5,361 +2.6% | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $5,226 +620.6% | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $725 -85.1% | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $4,862 +570.5% | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $725 -82.2% | $249,100 +44.4% |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $4,077 +32.2% | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $172,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $172,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $172,500 +21% |
| 2004 | -- | $142,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $142,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $142,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $142,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.