Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,500

     Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

    2beds
    1,210sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $534,500 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $2,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,500

    $486,000 - $588,000

    $2,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Welcome to 2070 Beachwood, a charming condo nestled in the serene surroundings of Amelia Island. This delightful retreat offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal getaway for families or small groups seeking a relaxing beach vacation.This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo comfortably accommodates up to six guests. The master bedroom features a luxurious king-sized bed, while the second bedroom is furnished with two cozy double beds, ensuring a restful night's sleep for everyone. The ambiance is warm and inviting, with tasteful decor that reflects the coastal charm of the area.Enjoy the tranquility of the wooded views from your private balcony, where you can sip your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of wine in the evening. The condo is equipped with modern amenities, including a fully stocked kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and coffee maker, making meal preparation a breeze. The open-concept living area is perfect for gathering, featuring comfortable seating, a television, and high-speed internet access for your entertainment needs.Step outside to discover the shared outdoor pool, where you can soak up the sun or take a refreshing dip. The property also offers easy access to nearby attractions, including beautiful beaches, golf courses, and a variety of recreational activities such as fishing, kayaking, and horseback riding.With its prime location, modern comforts, and family-friendly amenities, 2070 Beachwood is the perfect choice for your next vacation. Book your stay today and create unforgettable memories on Amelia Island!Seperate laundry room just off the kitchen with full size clothes washer and dryer.S., Global Traveler Magazine, 2024#2 IN THE BEST ISLANDS IN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., Travel + Leisure World's Best Awards, 2024#9 IN BEST FAMILY BEACH VACATIONS IN THE U.S., U.S. News & World Report, 2024IT'S ADVISABLE to purchase travel insurance to safeguard your vacation investment. Additionally, please be aware that we don't offer refunds or rescheduling for bookings impacted by inclement weather, including tropical storms or hurricanes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Fernandina Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$8,563$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$8,563$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$310,000-1.3%$256/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #93033 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$314,000$260/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER THE AMELIA GROUP #93033 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,556 +5.2%$447,700 +10%
    2023$7,179 +20.9%$407,000 +10%
    2022$5,939 +22.2%$370,000 +45.1%
    2021$4,859 +33.2%$255,000 +15.4%
    2020$3,649 +4%$221,000 +7.4%
    2019$3,509 $205,700 +7.1%
    2018$3,509 +35%$192,000 +12.9%
    2017$2,599 $170,000 +3%
    2016-- $165,000
    2015-- $165,000 -2.9%
    2014-- $170,000 -6.3%
    2013-- $181,500 +10%
    2012-- $165,000 -15.1%
    2011-- $194,234 -20%
    2010-- $242,792 -11.1%
    2009-- $273,007 +171.7%
    2008-- $100,484 +8.7%
    2005-- $92,406 +5%
    2003-- $88,042 +2.4%
    2002-- $85,979 +1.6%
    2001-- $84,625 +3%
    2000-- $82,160

    Neighborhood: 32034