2070 Hamilton Chambers Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
Home value
$778,500
$740,000 - $817,000
$3,135/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,418/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,418/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angie Taylor 615-415-4880,
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Joseph (Joey) Graham, 333909
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x18
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Other
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x5
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 357 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x17
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,359
- Total interior livable area: 3,359 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,359
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.28 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 037 01615 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lebanon
- Subdivision: Pinkstaff Property
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $778,990$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Contingent | $778,990$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $778,990-1.3%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $788,990-0.1%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $789,990-1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,990+8.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Sold | $739,900$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $124,375 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $124,375 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $124,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37087