Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $776,000

    2070 Noblin Ridge Trl, Duluth, GA 30097

    5beds
    4,804sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $849,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $4,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,100

    $807,000 - $892,000

    $4,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptionally renovated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the River Plantation Community. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors, a 2-story entry foyer, half bath, office, formal dining room, laundry room, renovated kitchen with a keeping room and open to the 2-story great room. The primary suite is also on the main level and features a tray ceiling, ensuite bath with double vanity, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and closet. The upper level features 3 secondary bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level features a full, finished basement with several flex rooms and an in-law suite with a full bedroom with an ensuite bath. 5 minutes to 24-acre Rogers Bridge Park, Chattahoochee Dog Park & Sugarloaf Marketplace; Downtown Duluth/Suwanee & Sugarloaf Mills!! Surrounded by premium Golf Courses and Chattahoochee River access points in the top tier Peachtree Ridge High School District! There is also a New Greenway Trail that is currently under construction at the front of the neighborhood. The seller will provide a 1-year 2-10 Home Warranty at closing.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7205429MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,804
    • Total interior livable area: 4,804 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,804
    • Finished area below ground: 1,430

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 81x152x80x151
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R7241 055
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Duluth
    • Subdivision: River Plantation

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$776,000+3.5%$162/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7205429 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$750,000$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10151195 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$750,000+87%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7205429 Report a problem
    4/7/2014Sold$401,140+0.3%$84/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5255204 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Listed for sale$399,900-6.8%$83/sqft
    Source: CLICKIT REALTY, INC. #07227114 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$429,000$89/sqft
    Source: Staib & Associates Real Estate #3742786 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listed for sale$429,000$89/sqft
    2/19/2012Listing removed$429,000$89/sqft
    7/12/2008Price change$429,000-2.3%$89/sqft
    Source: SD & ASSOCIATES #3742786 Report a problem
    3/12/2008Listed for sale$439,000+13.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #3665002 Report a problem
    7/19/2005Sold$385,900+1.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2004Sold$379,900+29.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$294,000+20.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2003Sold$243,292-17.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2001Sold$294,000+10.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/1999Sold$266,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,909 +4.6%$338,920 +9.2%
    2024$11,388 +42.6%$310,400 +6.5%
    2023$7,987 +0.9%$291,440 +9.5%
    2022$7,917 +15.1%$266,120 +26.7%
    2021$6,879 +4.4%$209,960 +8%
    2020$6,592 +3.2%$194,360
    2019$6,385 $194,360 +17.3%
    2018$6,385 +12.4%$165,760 +3.3%
    2016$5,683 -1.1%$160,440
    2015$5,746 $160,440 +4.8%
    2014$5,746 +14.5%$153,120 +4.4%
    2013$5,017 $146,680
    2012-- $146,680
    2011-- $146,680 -5.2%
    2010-- $154,680
    2009-- $154,680 +10.2%
    2007-- $140,360
    2006-- $140,360
    2005-- $140,360 +17.6%
    2004-- $119,400
    2003$1,934 -49.7%$119,400
    2002$3,846 +8.4%$119,400
    2001$3,546 $119,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30097