Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    20701 NW 29th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    2,521sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    7,858 Square Feet Lot
    $1,099,500 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $7,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,099,500

    $990,000 - $1.22M

    $7,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,311/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME TO THIS SOUGHT-AFTER SANTA BARBARA GEM, A BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, MOVE-IN-READY SINGLE-STORY RESIDENCE SET IN ONE OF BOCA RATON'S MOST DESIRABLE GATED COMMUNITIES. DESIGNED FOR EFFORTLESS LIVING AND ENTERTAINING, THIS 3-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH HOME OFFERS AN OPEN, AIRY FLOOR PLAN FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT AND TIMELESS UPGRADES THROUGHOUT.THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE IS A TRUE RETREAT, FEATURING DUAL WALK-IN CLOSETS AND A STYLISHLY RENOVATED SPA-INSPIRED BATH. THE HEART OF THE HOME IS THE UPDATED KITCHEN, HIGH END APPLIANCES, HIGHLIGHTED BY ELEGANT QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, SEAMLESS FLOW INTO THE LIVING AND DINING AREAS, AND VIEWS THAT INVITE YOU OUTDOORS. BOTH THE GUEST BATH AND POWDER ROOM HAVE BEEN THOUGHTFULLY UPDATED, ADDING TO THE HOME'S POLISHED APPEAL. STEP OUTSIDE TO YOUR PRIVATE BACKYARD OASIS, WHERE A SPARKLING POOL IS SURROUNDED BY A LUSH, LANDSCAPED YARD, PERFECT FOR RELAXING AFTERNOONS OR EVENING GATHERINGS. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE A TWO-CAR GARAGE, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, SOLAR PANELS FOR EFFICIENCY AND PEACE OF MIND.ENJOY THE LIFESTYLE OF A 24-HOUR MANNED GATED COMMUNITY WITH NO MANDATORY MEMBERSHIP, A LOW HOA, INCLUDES CABLE AND INTERNET LANDSCAPING FRONT AND SIDE, 24 HOUR MANNED GATED ENTRY, RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES INCLUDING A BEAUTIFUL CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS COURTS, POOL, HOT TUB, CABANAS, AND FITNESS CENTER.IDEALLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF BOCA RATON, YOU'RE JUST MINUTES FROM TOP-RATED SCHOOLS, TOWN CENTER MALL, FINE DINING, AND EASY ACCESS TO I-95 AND THE TURNPIKE. THIS IS FLORIDA LIVING AT ITS FINESTCOMFORT, CONVENIENCE, AND COMMUNITY ALL IN ONE EXCEPTIONAL HOME.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron J Lamm 954-540-8251,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Bought with:

    Caroline Greenhouse PA, 3201265

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Caroline Greenhouse PA, 3201265

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11161661MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 342
    • Dimensions: 19 X 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 239.25
    • Dimensions: 16.5 X 14.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,179
    • Total interior livable area: 2,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 7,858 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424715280001950
    • Zoning: RS-SE(
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Spanish/Mediterranean,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: GLADES LANDING 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $751 monthly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Association phone: 561-451-3501

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$1,100,000-2.2%$436/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11161661 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$1,125,000+271.9%$446/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11161661 Report a problem
    4/30/1997Sold$302,500-9.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1994Sold$334,700$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,122 +2.3%$436,027 +3%
    2023$6,960 +1%$423,327 +3%
    2022$6,890 +0.6%$410,997 +3%
    2021$6,846 +1.5%$399,026 +1.4%
    2020$6,746 +1.1%$393,517 +2.3%
    2019$6,674 $384,670 +1.9%
    2018$6,674 +5.3%$377,498 +2.1%
    2017$6,339 +0.9%$369,734 +2.1%
    2016$6,284 +0.1%$362,129 +0.7%
    2015$6,280 -2.3%$359,612 +0.8%
    2014$6,428 +1%$356,758 +1.5%
    2013$6,366 +0.3%$351,486 +1.7%
    2012$6,346 +2.1%$345,611 +3%
    2011$6,217 +1.8%$335,545 +1.5%
    2010$6,108 +7.6%$330,586 +2.7%
    2009$5,676 +9.4%$321,895 +0.1%
    2008$5,187 -1%$321,573 +3%
    2007$5,242 -5.4%$312,207 +2.5%
    2006$5,542 $304,592 +3%
    2005-- $295,720 +3%
    2004$2,915 +1002.9%$287,107 +1.9%
    2003$264 -95.1%$281,754 +2.4%
    2002$5,438 +0.8%$275,150 +1.6%
    2001$5,395 +4.1%$270,817 +3%
    2000$5,185 +6.8%$262,929
    1999$4,857 $262,929

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33434